picture of Spalding Hoophall Classic (Boys & Girls)

Jan 13-17, 2017

The Basketball Hall of Fame is back for another year delivering hall of fame high school hoops to the best hoops fans in the country. This year’s field is unmatched in competition and talent across the board, fielding teams from the national level to the best of prep in the northeast. Hoophall tips off on Thursday, January 12th at 3pm ET and winds down with the final game on Monday, January 16th at 7pm ET.

SCHEDULE

(E) = Broadcasted by ESPN/ESPNU

(BOYS) THURSDAY, JANUARY 12
3:00PM Easthampton High School, MA vs. Ellington High School, CT
4:30PM Hopkins High School, MA vs. Palmer High School, MA
6:00PM Sabis Charter School, MA vs. Taconic High School, MA
7:30 PM East Longmeadow High School, MA vs. Pope Francis High School, MA
9:00 PM Springfield Central High School, MA vs. Putnam High School, MA

(GIRLS) FRIDAY, JANUARY 13
3:00PM Granby High School, MA vs. South Hadley High School, MA
4:30PM Chicopee Comp High School, MA vs. Holyoke High School, MA
6:00PM Braintree High School, MA vs. Enfield High School, CT
7:30PM Bishop Feehan High School, MA vs. Long Beach Poly, CA
9:00PM Springfield Central High School, MA vs. Ss. John Neumann-Maria Goretti, PA

(BOYS) SATURDAY, JANUARY 14
12 NOON Weaver High School, CT vs. Roselle Catholic High School, NJ
1:30PM St. Anthony High School, TX vs. Hudson Catholic High School, NJ
3:00PM Archbishop Molloy High School, NY vs. Notre Dame High School, CT
4:30PM DeMatha Catholic High School, MD vs. Bishop Gorman High School, NV
6:00PM Cambridge Rindge and Latin, MA vs. Crossroads School, CA
(E) 8:00PM Westtown School, PA vs. Hillcrest Prep, AZ

(BOYS) SUNDAY, JANUARY 15
9:00AM New Hampton School, NH vs. Blair Academy, NJ
10:45AM Brewster Academy, NH vs. CBD - Montverde Academy, FL
12:30PM Putnam Science Academy, CT vs. Vermont Academy, VT
2:15PM IMG Academy, FL vs. Wasatch Academy, UT
4:00PM Ss. John Neumann-Maria Goretti, PA vs. Greensboro Day School, NC
5:45PM Commonwealth Academy, MA vs. Cushing Academy, MA
7:30PM MacDuffie School, MA vs. Wilbraham and Monson Academy, MA
9:15PM Suffield Academy, CT vs. Northfield Mount Hermon School, MA

(BOYS) MONDAY, JANUARY 16
9:00AM St. Anthony High School, NJ vs. Jemison High School, AL
(E) 11:00AM The Patrick School, NJ vs. Pace Academy, GA
(E) 1:00PM Oak Hill Academy, VA vs. Nathan Hale High School, WA
(E) 3:00PM Montverde Academy, FL vs. Bishop Montgomery High School, CA
(E) 5:00PM LaLumiere School, IN vs. Sierra Canyon School, CA
7:00PM Springfield Central High School, MA vs. Hillhouse High School, CT