Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rece Knight
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Gering
Gering High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:45
G. McMillan
Waverly
NSAA Class B District 2
Placements
157
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:31
A. Cote
Ashland-Greenwood
NSAA Class B District 2
Semis and WB3
157
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:32
C. Thompson
Gretna East
NSAA Class B District 2
Quarters and WB1
157
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
A. Smith
Waverly
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:38
B. Lozoya
Cozad
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:05
G. Martinez
Schuyler
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
01/27
W
F 4-1 2:52
A. Czyszczon
Windsor
Westminster Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
MD 10-0
J. Sanchez
Pueblo Central
Westminster Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Trumble
Roosevelt
Westminster Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
B. Malcom
Cozad
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Cox
Gothenburg
John Higgins Invitational
Consi Semis
157
01/20
L
MD 20-8
J. Aburumuh
Millard South
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
157
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
K. Williamson
Beatrice
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
157
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
C. Neuhalfen
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Placement
157
01/06
W
MD 9-1
M. Prothman
David City
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semis
157
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
C. Songster
Centennial
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
157
01/06
W
F 6-4 5:16
H. Last
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
157
01/05
W
DEC 4-0
K. Grape
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Barr
Lincoln Northeast
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:36
N. Ohlmann
Valentine
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:46
B. Osantowski
David City
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
157
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:23
B. Boe
North Platte
North Platte Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
12/29
L
MD 13-4
L. Fox
Cheyenne East
North Platte Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Luke
McCook
North Platte Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024