Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keagyn Linden
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Nebraska
Nebraska Red
York
York Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
H. Skillings
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
5th Place
285
03/16
L
Replay
F 5-8 2:54
T. Byrd
Empire Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Semis
285
03/16
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:32
C. Puga
Norton Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
285
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Breckner
2TG
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
HWT
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Planer
Battle Creek Brave Elite
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
HWT
03/03
W
F 4-0 0:37
C. Noel
Southern Valley
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
214-237
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Johnson
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
214-237
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Smith
Waverly
NSAA Class B District 2
Placements
285
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:39
K. Toledo
Gretna East
NSAA Class B District 2
Semis and WB3
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Schaefer
Lincoln Standing Bear
NSAA Class B District 2
Quarters and WB1
285
02/03
W
DEF 2-0 0:56
C. Tucker
Blair
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:26
G. Ruskamp
Waverly
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:09
L. Wellman
Columbus Lakeview
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Championships
285
01/27
W
F 7-2 2:14
C. Dahlke
Northwest
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Semis
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Ardano
Schuyler
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Quarters
285
01/21
W
MD 13-3
L. Hanes
Sidney
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
S. Steinbeck
McCook
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Halverson
North Platte
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
285
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
D. Johnson
Kearney JV
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Puga
Norton Community
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Planer
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Finals
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
P. Fehlhafer
Centennial
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semis
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Watts
Sandy Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Fehlhafer
Centennial
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
285
01/05
W
F 2-5 1:10
M. Planer
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
285
01/05
W
F 8-0 2:57
C. Booth
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
285
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:08
C. Sullivan
Archbishop Bergan
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:01
E. Karr
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
285
01/03
L
DEC 5-2
C. Johnson
Lincoln Southeast
York @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
285
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
M. Hinrichs
Fillmore Central
York @ Fillmore Central
Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:01
W. Roberts
Boone Central
York @ Boone Central
Round 1
285
12/10
L
DEC 7-3
G. Schippers
Hoxie
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Final Round
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Herman
Halstead HS/Sedgwick HS
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 4
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
I. Renfro
Basehor-Linwood
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 1-2 2:56
R. Lavene
Central City
York Invitational
Round 6
285
12/02
W
F 5-2 1:16
T. Glynn
Beatrice
York Invitational
Round 4
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Fees
Fairbury
York Invitational
Round 2
285
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:39
P. Oglesby
Lincoln Pius X
York Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Utecht
Seward
York/Norris/Seward Triangular
Round 1
285
11/30
W
F 7-2 1:47
H. Hudson
Norris
York/Norris/Seward Triangular
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 2-2 1:16
L. Dikoff
South Dakota Storm
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
04/01
W
DEC 9-7
S. Fain
Indiana Outlaws Black
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
04/01
L
DEC 7-2
T. Hews
Wyoming Gold
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
04/01
W
F 7-0 3:18
N. Toennies
Nolensville Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
04/01
L
F 6-4 1:13
L. Dikoff
South Dakota Storm
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
195
04/01
L
MD 12-3
A. Honnold
Iowa Black
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
03/12
L
DEC 5-2
J. Andreasen
Lincoln Pius X
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
03/12
W
F 1-2 2:06
B. Ostdiek
Beatrice Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
03/12
W
F 8-0 2:25
R. Boehle
G.I. Grapplers
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
03/12
W
F 5-0 0:41
S. Nieman
Winnebago
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
03/11
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Andreasen
Lincoln Pius X
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
03/05
L
DEC 3-2
C. Wells
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
193-206
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:10
E. Fjell
Double Dogs Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
193-206
03/05
W
F 2-5 2:24
D. Hurley
Seward Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
193-206
03/05
L
TF 17-2 2:35
J. Hostetler
GI Grapplers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
193-206
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
P. Arner
Fairbury
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
193-206
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
G. Guenther
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2023 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
B195
02/18
L
Replay
F 3-2 4:02
E. Boryca
Cozad
2023 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
B195
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
H. Smith
Waverly
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 Cons (16 Man)
B195
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
E. Hall
Norris
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
B195
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
D. Nelson
Beatrice
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
B195
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
T. Gorsuch
Gering
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B195
01/28
W
F 7-2 3:11
D. Hurley
Seward
Central Conference
Round 6
195
01/28
W
F 4-2 1:02
K. Kerr
Northwest
Central Conference
Round 4
195
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:13
B. Blecha
Adams Central
Central Conference
Round 2
195
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
B. Bogard
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
195
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 12-8
L. Blaser
Columbus
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
195
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:49
A. Newell
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Wademan
Hastings
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Stein
Northwest
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
220
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:25
B. Blecha
Adams Central
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Fritz
Pierce
Northwest Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
01/13
L
F 3-3 3:34
H. Oborny
Milford
York vs. Milford
Round 1
195
01/07
L
F 5-0 4:24
L. Blaser
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Finals
195
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
G. Schwerdtfeger
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semi
195
01/07
W
F 9-0 2:39
C. Booth
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
195
01/06
W
F 3-4 4:21
D. Zlomke
Battle Creek
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Johnson
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Dillman
Harvard
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:35
N. Horst
Platteview
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
B182
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:52
B. Papineau
Aurora
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B182
01/21
W
Replay
F 5-3 2:45
N. Ference
Gretna
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
195
01/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:35
L. Willour
Norton Community
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
P. Rethorst
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
182
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:19
E. Diego
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
3rd, 5th, 7th
182
01/08
L
F 0-5 4:22
B. Bischoff
Syracuse
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semis
182
01/08
L
DEC 9-2
T. Buechle
Valentine
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
182
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:53
E. Diego
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:13
T. Tobin
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Keller
Bellevue West
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Finals
182
12/18
W
MD 15-3
B. Arevalo
Omaha Bryan
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Semis, 3rd WBB`s & Round 3
182
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Leu
Ralston
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Quarters, Round 2 & 2nd Wrestlebacks (16 man)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
MD 10-2
J. Thompson
Norfolk Middle School
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
140-148
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Henery
Neligh-Oakdale
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
140-148
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:44
K. Grape
Columbus Middle
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
140-148
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021