Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Wademan
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
HWC
Hastings
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:44
S. Cruz
Columbus Lakeview
NSAA Class B District 4
Placements
215
02/10
W
DEC 11-7
M. Cabbage
Sidney
NSAA Class B District 4
Consi Semis
215
02/10
L
F 6-5 4:54
T. Beavers
Wahoo
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
215
02/10
W
F 9-4 5:43
T. Chikos
Blair
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
215
02/10
W
F 5-2 5:00
M. Cabbage
Sidney
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
215
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
G. Ruskamp
Waverly
Adams Central Invite
Cons. Semis
215
02/02
W
F 2-1 1:18
X. Bruno
Millard West
Adams Central Invite
Varsity R2-16 #2
215
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:21
H. Devlin
Sandy Creek
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Round 2
215
02/02
L
F 10-0 3:06
G. Ruskamp
Waverly
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Leininger
Waverly
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 5
215
01/27
L
F 4-0 3:22
T. Chikos
Blair
2024 EMC Individual Tournament
Round 2
215
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Hostetler
Grand Island
Hastings @ Grand Island
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:13
J. Jansen
Bennington
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:39
M. Cabbage
Sidney
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16)
215
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:01
T. Gooden
Scott Community HS
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
215
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Jansen
Bennington
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Team)
215
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Leininger
Waverly
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
215
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:33
F. Mofor
Elkhorn
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Round 3 (8 Team)
215
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:56
T. Chikos
Blair
EMC Dual Tournament 2024
Round 2 (8 Team)
215
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Rhoden
Beatrice
Beatrice @ Hastings
Round 1
215
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
R. Gary-Hernandez
Manhattan HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:59
C. Boyer
Gretna East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
M. Leininger
Waverly
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
R. Gary-Hernandez
Manhattan HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Semis & WB (16 Team)
215
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:10
J. Johnson
Lincoln East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-5 1:06
D. Holguin
Garden City HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Placement (16 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:45
R. Allen
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:18
T. Chikos
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
215
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
J. Hostetler
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
215
12/06
L
F 6-2 4:48
J. Nelson
Columbus
Columbus @ Hastings
Round 1
215
12/03
L
F 2-1 2:19
Q. Terry
McCook
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Sentelle
Gering
Cozad Invite
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
T. Beavers
Wahoo
Cozad Invite
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/01
L
DEC 6-4
A. Newell
Kearney
Kearney @ Hastings
Round 1
215
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Elahsadi
Team Central
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 3
215
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
G. Rich
Hill Trained
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2
215
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021