Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quentin Terry
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
McCook
McCook High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
A. Summa
Seward
NSAA Class B District 1
Placements
215
02/10
W
F 3-1 4:23
A. Underwood
Omaha Skutt Catholic
NSAA Class B District 1
Consi Semis
215
02/10
L
F 1-4 3:35
L. Rowell
Auburn
NSAA Class B District 1
Semis and WB3
215
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:40
R. Springer
Lincoln Northwest
NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters and WB1
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:51
A. Underwood
Omaha Skutt Catholic
NSAA Class B District 1
Round 1
215
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:18
A. Tucker
Broken Bow
Southwest Conference 2024
JV Round 3
285-JV
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:57
D. Baum
Broken Bow
Southwest Conference 2024
JV Round 2
285-JV
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
W. Hayes
Cozad
Southwest Conference 2024
JV Round 1
285-JV
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
W. Goodwin
Wray
McCook Duals 2024
---
215
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Brown
Yuma
McCook Duals 2024
---
215
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
C. Atkinson
Gothenburg
John Higgins JV
Round 5
215
01/20
L
F 7-1 4:55
M. Ide
Cozad
John Higgins JV
Round 4
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Huntsman
Cozad
John Higgins JV
Round 2
215
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:57
E. Franklin
Smith Center
Buzz Matson
Round 3 (3 Man)
215
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
G. Emigh
Decatur Community High School
Buzz Matson
Round 1 (3 Man)
215
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:07
G.
Oberlin-Decatur Community HS
McCook/ Phillipsburg/ Oberlin Triangular Dual
Round 1
215
01/07
W
F 6-0 4:41
G. Vazquez
Omaha South
2024 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 6
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:40
G. Rhoden
Beatrice
2024 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 5
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:46
E. Ayala
Lexington
2024 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 3 (10_12 Pool 16 Brack)
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:38
D. Slupianek
Marysville
2024 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 2 (10_12 Pool 16 Brack)
215
12/29
L
MD 11-3
H. Dell
Cheyenne East
North Platte Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
215
12/29
W
F 8-1 1:54
T. Cape
Gering
North Platte Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
12/20
L
DEC 7-5
M. Cabbage
Sidney
McCook vs. Sidney
Round 1
215
12/03
L
F 4-1 3:48
T. Beavers
Wahoo
Cozad Invite
Varsity Finals
215
12/03
W
MD 10-2
M. Benzel
Alliance
Cozad Invite
Varsity Consolation Semis
215
12/03
W
F 2-1 2:19
C. Wademan
Hastings
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
215
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
T. Berry
Lexington
Cozad Invite
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
DEC 7-1 TB1
M. Benzel
Alliance
Cozad Invite
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:58
A. Curiel
South Sioux City
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
B220
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:53
C. Adkins
Plattsmouth
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B220
01/27
L
F 4-0 3:43
T. Chappell
Wray
McCook Duals 2023
---
220
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:55
W. Anderson
Amherst
McCook Duals 2023
---
220
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Benzel
Alliance
McCook Duals 2023
---
220
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
P. Wells
Yuma
McCook Duals 2023
---
220
01/21
L
F 5-3 4:41
J. Jansen
Bennington
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
220
01/21
W
F 3-0 2:20
S. Dones
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16)
220
01/21
L
DEC 10-7
C. Ruano
Cozad
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
220
01/18
W
F 11-2 4:20
K. Jones
Hastings
McCook @ Hastings
Round 1
220
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
O. Open
Phillipsburg
McCook vs. Phillipsburg
Round 1
215
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Ruano
Cozad
Cozad @ McCook
Round 1
220
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:39
G. Rhoden
Beatrice
2023 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 6
220
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:37
S. Dones
Lexington
2023 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 4 (5-6 RR 16 Pool)
220
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bos
Norfolk
2023 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 5
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
D. Slupianek
Marysville
2023 Beatrice Boys Invitational
Round 2 (5-6 RR 16 Pool)
220
01/06
W
F 2-1 1:53
J. Fanning
Ogallala
McCook @ Ogallala
Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024