Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Franklin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Smith Center
Smith Center
Smith Center HS
Smith Center Spider Claws
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:08
L. Franklin
Smith Center Spider Claws
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. LaRue
Cheyenne Mountain High School
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
V. Webb
Effingham-Atchison Co. Community
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
3rd Place (16 man)
3-2-1A 215
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Boudreaux
Beloit
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3-2-1A 215
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Stover
Norton Community
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
3-2-1A 215
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:28
E. Martinez
Lyons
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3-2-1A 215
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
L. Fischer
Larned
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
3-2-1A 215
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:38
X. Woods
Burden-Central
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3-2-1A 215
02/18
L
DEC 3-2
C. Stover
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Finals (All Brackets)
215
02/17
W
F 6-1 2:17
T. Maley
Wakeeney-Trego Community
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
215
02/17
W
F 9-2 1:28
G. Castillo
Leoti-Wichita County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2
215
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:34
G. Coronado
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
215
02/03
W
DEC 11-4
B. Lietz
Rossville HS
Rossville HS @ Smith Center HS
Round 1
215
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
I. Jirak
Oakley
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
01/26
W
F 0-0
T. Maley
WaKeeney-Trego Community
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/26
W
F 11-2 3:34
D. Ervin
Russell
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/26
L
DEC 3-2
C. Stover
Norton Community HS
Smith Center HS @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 5-3 4:57
D. Slupianek
Marysville High School
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 4: 1st Place
215
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
B. Boudreaux
Beloit
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 2: Semifinals
215
01/19
W
F 9-3 5:14
H. Hoekman
Abilene
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:57
Q. Terry
McCook High School
Buzz Matson
Round 3 (3 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 12-4 2:47
G. Emigh
Decatur Community High School
Buzz Matson
Round 2 (3 Man)
215
01/07
L
MD 12-3
L. Fischer
Larned
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
215
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
I. Jirak
Oakley
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
215
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:43
M. Ide
Cozad
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:59
R. Allen
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:24
C. Boyer
Gretna East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Holguin
Garden City HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 12-1 3:52
J. Nelson
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
S. Sullivan-Diaz
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
T. Chikos
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
C. Nelson
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
R. Neumeyer
Eaglecrest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
Replay
F 16-3 3:08
A. Newell
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
12/09
W
F 17-3 5:46
C. Nelson
Lincoln Southwest
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/09
W
DQ 5-1
C. Martin
Paola
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
12/09
W
F 4-0 0:40
E. Morgan
Shawnee Heights
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/09
W
TF 16-1 4:00
G. Morales
Dodge City
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
R. Gary-Hernandez
Manhattan Varsity
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
L. Fischer
Larned
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
T. Maley
WaKeeney-Trego Community
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 6-3 1:16
N. Miller
Ellinwood
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 0-0
B. Allen
Johnson-Stanton County HS
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
J. Otter
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Championship Matches (16 Man)
215
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
I. Jirak
Oakley
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Semis (16 Man)
215
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:58
D. Rokey
Sabetha
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
215
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:21
B. Price
Leoti-Wichita County
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/12
W
F 9-2 1:16
R. Bethel
---
Smith Center @ Plainville
Round 1
215
02/10
W
MD 11-2
B. Baxter
Belleville-Republic County
Smith Center @ Belleville-Republic County
Round 1
215
02/08
W
DEC 12-6
B. Lietz
Rossville
Rossville @ Smith Center
Round 1
215
01/28
L
F 2-1 4:10
J. Otter
Norton
Boys MCL Tournament
Placement Matches
215
01/27
W
DEC 3-1 SV
I. Jirak
Oakley
Boys MCL Tournament
Round 2
215
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:08
R. Bethel
Plainville
Boys MCL Tournament
Round 1
215
01/27
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Otter
Norton Community
Norton Community @ Smith Center
Round 1
215
01/21
W
F 1-0 3:08
W. Adolph
Beloit
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 4: Placement
215
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
B. Baxter
Republic County
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 3: Consolation Semi-Finals
215
01/21
L
F 5-2 5:18
D. Dean
Chanute
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
215
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:01
W. Adolph
Beloit
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
215
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
G. Totilas
Conestoga
Superior Invite 2023
Finals
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Osweiler
Superior
Superior Invite 2023
Round 4
220
01/13
W
F 16-3 2:03
L. Devaney
Hastings
Superior Invite 2023
Round 3
220
01/13
W
F 16-5 2:34
A. Polansky
Republic County
Superior Invite 2023
Round 2
220
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
C. Atteberry
Larned
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
215
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 UTB
J. Otter
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:43
C. Posche
Russell
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
TF 19-2 2:42
D. Hovis
Plainville
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
5th Place (16 man)
220
02/26
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:45
K. Wise
Halstead
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Atteberry
Larned
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/26
W
Replay
F 7-10 4:40
J. Otter
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Burks
Beloit
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
220
02/25
W
Replay
F 8-3 4:43
J. Pichler
Douglass
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/20
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
B. Buresh
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Finals (All Brackets)
220
02/19
W
DEC 5-1
C. Koch
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals & Cons. (All Brackets)
220
02/18
W
DEC 4-1
A. Bearley
Atwood-Rawlins County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Quarterfinals & Cons.(All Brackets)
220
01/29
L
DEC 3-0
K. Werner
Plainville High School
MCL Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
C. Stover
Norton
MCL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
J. Temaat
Oakley
MCL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Balluch
Hoxie
MCL Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 7-2 4:54
C. Stover
---
Smith Center @ Norton Community
Round 1
195
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
T. Davis
---
2022 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
220
01/21
L
DEC 9-8
Z. Bolinger
---
2022 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
220
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:07
J. Bledsoe
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
220
01/15
L
DEC 8-4
B. Buresh
---
Buzz Matson Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
220
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:09
H. Grijalva
Superior
Superior Invite 2022
Finals
220
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Terwey
Hastings JV
Superior Invite 2022
Round 4A
220
01/14
L
F 2-1 3:23
A. Sanchez
Sutton
Superior Invite 2022
Round3A
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Osweiler
Superior
Superior Invite 2022
Round2A
220
01/08
L
F 7-7 4:52
P. Bearley
Atwood-Rawlins County High School
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
220
01/08
W
DEC 3-0
C. Ruano
Cozad
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
220
01/08
L
DEC 7-3
B. Burks
Beloit
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
220
01/08
W
F 1-2 4:30
J. Otter
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
220
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Hyson
Fairbury
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 3 (3 Team)
220
12/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 5:42
D. Hurley
Seward
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 1 (3 Team)
220
12/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:54
C. Timm
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Bos
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
M. McClatchey
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
195
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:38
J. Gomez
Hastings
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 5 (8 Team)
220
12/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
C. Fedde
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 7 (8 Team)
220
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
S. Sullivan-diaz
---
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
220
12/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:59
T. Sidzyik
Bellevue East
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/17
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:59
N. Leininger
Waverly
Flatwater Fracas 2021
Round 6 (8 Team)
220
12/11
L
F 2-0 2:13
B. Eastman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
195
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
R. Loya
Dodge City
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/11
W
F 2-0 2:57
L. Stewart
Overland Park-Blue Valley
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
S. Wunder
Shawnee Heights
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
12/04
L
MD 8-0
C. Dinkel
Hill City
Osborne Invitational 2021
ROUND 5 FINALS
195
12/04
W
F 5-1 3:48
R. Payne
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Osborne Invitational 2021
ROUND 4
195
12/04
W
DEC 4-0
C. Younger
---
Osborne Invitational 2021
ROUND 2
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
W
F 0-0
C. Looper
Oklahoma
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
03/20
L
DEF 0-0
L. Franklin
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
03/20
L
F 3-0 2:54
T. Crossno
Arkansas
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
02/20
L
DEC 8-3
B. Burks
Beloit
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Sub-State 1
WB 1
195
02/20
L
F 4-0 4:00
T. Seabolt
Cimarron
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Sub-State 1
Champ Quarters
195
02/13
L
DEC 10-5
A. Rempel
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 2
3rd & 5th Place
195
02/13
W
DEC 9-7
T. Romero
Ellsworth
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 2
Consolations Semis
195
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:11
K. Wise
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional 2
Champ Quarters
195
02/06
L
F 6-0 4:07
B. Burks
Beloit
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 3
3rd Place
195
02/06
W
F 6-1 1:45
E. Suelter
Lincoln
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 3
Consolation Semis
195
02/06
L
F 3-0 5:32
k. Baccus
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 3
Round 2
195
02/06
W
DEC 12-5
B. Baxter
Belleville-Republic County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A District 3
Round 1
195
01/30
W
DEC 9-4
T. Woodworth
Ellis
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 6
195
01/29
W
F 3-5 2:49
R. Wagner
Phillipsburg
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 5
195
01/29
L
F 2-2 0:53
R. Basart
Stockton
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 3
195
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:17
J. Ashbaugh
Hill City
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 2 (Quarter and Cons. Rd 1)
195
01/29
W
F 3-2 4:27
J. Wilkerson
Plainville High School
MCL League Wrestling Tourney
16 Round 1
195
01/29
W
DEC 3-2
J. Otter
Norton Community
Norton Community @ Smith Center
Round 1
195
01/23
W
DEF 0-0
K. Ines
Republic Co. High School
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:57
k. Baccus
---
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 4
195
01/22
W
F 2-0 3:29
P. Gillen
---
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 2
195
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Balluch
Hoxie
2021 Beloit Invite (Friday)
Round 1
195
01/16
L
F 4-1 3:44
V. Smith
---
Superior Invite 2021
Finals
285
01/16
W
F 10-0 3:59
D. Katzenstein
Conestoga
Superior Invite 2021
Round 3
285
01/15
L
MD 10-1
P. Christiancy
---
Superior Invite 2021
Round 2
285
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Isele
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Semis (4 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 8-0 5:53
B. Hamik
Hastings
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
12/19
L
TF 15-0 4:15
A. Thiemann
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas 2020
Placement (4 Team)
285
12/17
W
F 4-6 2:33
J. MacCrory
Beloit
Beloit/Rep Co. Dual
Champ. Round 1
285
12/12
L
F 6-2 1:00
D. Ilalio
Manhattan Varsity
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
12/12
L
F 0-0 1:19
D. Campbell
Shawnee Heights
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/12
W
F 5-0 5:34
J. Newton
Paola
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/06
L
DEC 3-2
L. Franklin
---
Osborne Invitational 2020
ROUND 5 FINALS
195
12/05
W
F 2-3 3:04
C. Younger
Ellis
Osborne Invitational 2020
ROUND 3
195
12/05
L
F 3-0 0:58
G. Pando
Lyons
Osborne Invitational 2020
ROUND 2
195
12/05
L
F 2-0 3:07
k. Baccus
---
Osborne Invitational 2020
ROUND 1
195
12/05
W
F 11-2 5:54
J. Ashbaugh
Hill City
Osborne Invitational 2020
Round 1 (10 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:50
C. Blankenship
---
1A Area Traditional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
N. Sumner
McIntosh County Academy
1A Area Traditional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:15
E. Jackson
---
1A Area Traditional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 0-2 1:58
J. Strickland
Brantley County HS
Sweet Onion Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/26
W
MD 10-2
J. Scott
Dublin
Sweet Onion Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/26
L
F 9-0 3:12
C. Blankenship
---
Sweet Onion Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
DEC 8-7
P. Davenport
East Laurens
Sweet Onion Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024