Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Rowland
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2015-2016
Team Name
Matrix Grappling
Mustang
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Rich
Owasso
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
6A-285
02/26
W
Replay
F 1-2 3:44
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-285
02/26
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:05
L. Richard
Norman North
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-285
02/20
W
DEC 7-3
L. Parks
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
285
02/19
W
F 13-2 2:50
B. Hardy
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
285
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Gagnon
Westmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
285
02/18
W
F 6-1 2:24
M. Avendano
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/15
L
DEC 9-4
H. Andrews
---
Tuttle @ Mustang
Round 1
285
02/09
W
DEC 4-3
J. Sexton
---
Mustang @ Deer Creek
Round 1
285
01/21
W
F 8-2 1:59
J. Colbert
Mystery Team
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/21
W
F 3-0 4:12
t. rich
Owasso Rams
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
01/21
W
F 9-2 2:53
G. Ritter
Bixby
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
285
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:12
R. Carver
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. McCleary
Blackwell
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
01/15
W
F 4-0 3:46
A. Bufford
Edmond Santa Fe
COAC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:32
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
COAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:47
J. Farley
Yukon
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Oakes
---
Mustang @ Union
Round 1
285
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. White
Comanche
Mid America Nationals
Finals 5th
285
12/11
W
F 3-0 3:45
N. Easky
Skiatook
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Semis & 3rd WB GOLD
285
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:46
A. Stone
Edmond North
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - 2nd WB GOLD
285
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Bufford
Edmond Santa Fe
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Quarters & 1st WB GOLD
285
12/11
W
F 11-3 2:58
D. Lolar
Duncan
Mid America Nationals
Round 5b (32-man - 1st Rnd Gold)
285
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:49
D. Lamb
Putnam City
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (152 4th Rnd - Other 3rd Rnd)
285
12/10
W
F 6-3 2:18
B. Birch
Glenpool
Mid America Nationals
Round 3 (152 3rd Rnd - Other 2nd Rnd)
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Parks
---
Mustang @ Yukon
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 2-0 2:23
T. LeBlanc
Edmond North
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
285
03/12
W
F 0-0 4:50
I. Gibson
Bixby
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
285
03/12
W
F 8-3 4:48
K. Burk
Choctaw
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
02/28
W
DEC 3-2
L. Parks
Yukon
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
6A-285
02/27
W
DEC 7-4
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-285
02/27
W
DEC 3-0
T. Rich
Owasso
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-285
02/27
W
DEC 5-1
J. Sanders
---
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A-285
02/23
W
DEC 10-3
D. Steiger
Southmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
285
02/22
W
F 0-0 2:39
M. Hood
Midwest City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/22
W
F 2-2 1:52
T. LeBlanc
Edmond North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
285
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:06
M. Barton
Edmond Santa Fe
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/22
L
F 4-1 5:45
L. Parks
Yukon
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/05
L
MD 11-1
H. Andrews
---
Mustang @ Tuttle
Round 1
285
01/28
L
DEC 5-1
H. Andrews
---
Mustang @ Tuttle
Round 1
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Jarvis
Ada
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/23
W
DEC 7-3
T. Rich
Owasso Rams
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/23
W
DEC 3-0
B. Wickliffe
Goddard
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/16
L
F 3-8 4:46
L. Parks
---
COAC Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Daniels
Moore
COAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Trenary
Norman High
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/15
W
F 10-1 3:20
J. Sanders
---
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/08
W
F 3-2 4:25
L. Parks
---
Yukon @ Mustang
Round 1
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:34
S. Valiant
Edmond North
`Okie Throwdown` - Alt KCI - Sand Springs
1st Place
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Abston
Tuttle
`Okie Throwdown` - Alt KCI - Sand Springs
Round 4 Semi`s( 8 &16 Man) rd5 of 12-man
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Gearhart
Mustang
`Okie Throwdown` - Alt KCI - Sand Springs
Round 4 (12 Man) Quarterfinals
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Kirkes
Stillwater
`Okie Throwdown` - Alt KCI - Sand Springs
Round 3 (12 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Jones
Collinsville
`Okie Throwdown` - Alt KCI - Sand Springs
Round 2 (12 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:34
S. Valiant
Edmond North
Sand Springs Tournament
Champ. Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 3-1
M. Welty
Broken Arrow
OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
6A-285
02/29
W
DEC 7-2
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-285
02/29
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Walker
Union
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-285
02/28
W
DEC 5-0
J. Roberts
Jenks
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-285
02/23
L
DEC 3-1
M. Journey
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
285
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Parks
Yukon
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
285
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Fleck
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
285
02/21
W
F 11-2 1:07
J. Perez
Putnam City West
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Sanders
Stillwater
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
02/14
W
DEC 6-4
M. Welty
Broken Arrow
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Joran
Springdale
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. STOKES
Cushing
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Finals (8 Team)
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. RICH
Owasso Rams
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
Owasso Rams Dual Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/23
W
F 5-0 4:25
E. Rose
---
Putnam City North @ Mustang
Round 1
285
01/08
W
DEC 1-0
C. Baiamonte
---
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 4-0 0:40
C. McCOY
Timberland
KC Stampede
Round 5
285
12/24
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Tischler
Whitfield
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
285
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:41
S. Gabb
Fort Osage
KC Stampede
Round 1
285
12/20
W
F 2-1 1:13
G. Childers
Lebanon
Kansas City Stampede
Round 6
285
12/15
W
DEC 2-1 SV
M. Walker
---
Mid America Nationals
Gold Finals
285
12/14
W
F 8-2 4:52
D. Williams
---
Mid America Nationals
Gold Semi Finals
285
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
C. Phillips
Coweta
Mid America Nationals
Gold 1/4 Finals
285
12/14
W
F 0-2 0:11
S. Bussell
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Gold First Round Bracket
285
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Huber
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 3
285
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. McClish
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 2
285
12/13
W
DEC 2-0
G. Moore
Liberty Christain
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-2 0:48
J. Parker
Moore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
5th Place
285
02/16
L
DEC 2-1
K. Shawver
Del City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
DEC 7-4
D. Steiger
Southmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
285
02/16
W
F 3-0 4:15
J. Sexton
Deer Creek
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/15
W
DEC 5-4
R. Blanton
Lawton
OSSAA 6A West Regional
1st WB
285
02/15
L
DEC 8-4
S. Scott
Midwest City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/08
W
F 3-3 2:40
N. Cortes
Broken Arrow Hs
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
285
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
J. Roberts
Jenks
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/18
L
DEC 4-1
T. Wilson
Perry
Owasso Dual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
01/18
L
F 5-0 2:32
W. Wells
Owasso
Owasso Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/18
L
F 7-0 2:48
D. Ilalio
Manhattan
Owasso Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/18
L
F 2-0 3:30
Z. Collinsworth
Coweta Public School
Owasso Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Green
Allen
Owasso Dual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Naney
---
Mustang @ Tuttle
Round 1
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
MD 18-6
K. Phipps
Jr. Patriots
OKWA 38th State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
02/20
L
MD 12-0
K. Sharp
Grove Takedown Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
02/20
W
DEC 7-6
C. Carroll
Deer Creek
OKWA 38th State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
02/19
L
F 5-0 0:48
B. Smith
Salina Wrestling Club (SWC)
OKWA 38th State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
02/19
W
DEC 4-1
B. Rillema
Lexington TDC
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024