Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Huber
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 3-2
J. McCleary
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Semis and WB5
285
02/19
W
F 10-4 4:43
A. Stewart
Pawnee
OSSAA 3A West Regional
WB4
285
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:02
Z. HUCKSOLL
Hinton
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters and WB3
285
02/18
L
F 2-2 3:30
C. Ward
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 2
285
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Tomlinson
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1
285
02/11
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:56
T. Walker
Pawnee
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
02/11
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:28
M. Williamson
Jay
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
285
02/01
L
F 4-1 0:49
H. Andrews
---
Tuttle @ Marlow
Round 1
285
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Brown
Tonkawa
2022 HS Clinton Hub City Tournament
Round 5 - Placement Matches
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Fuller
Clinton
2022 HS Clinton Hub City Tournament
Round 4
285
01/29
W
DEC 3-2
A. Nailon
Weatherford
2022 HS Clinton Hub City Tournament
Round 2
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
Z. Howell
Northwest Classen
2022 HS Clinton Hub City Tournament
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 7-1 3:20
A. Portillo
---
Newcastle @ Marlow
Round 1
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Johnston
Grove
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Final
285
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
J. Marshall
Checotah
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 8-6 4:34
B. Johnston
Grove
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 7 (16 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:07
W. Farthing
Perry
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 5 (16 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
W. Restine
Poteau
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Cooper
Marlow
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:07
C. Oneal
Marlow
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Houser
Bridge Creek
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
285
03/12
W
DEC 8-2
J. McCleary
Blackwell
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
285
02/28
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Williamson
Jay
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
3A-285
02/27
W
DEC 4-3
C. Long
Pawnee
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
3A-285
02/27
W
DEC 3-2
J. McCleary
Blackwell
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
3A-285
02/23
W
DEC 3-2
C. White
Comanche
OSSAA 3A West Regional
3rd and 1st
285
02/22
W
DEC 1-0
J. Atkins
Checotah
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Semis
285
02/22
W
DEC 8-2
B. Cannon
Warner
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
285
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Contreras
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/30
W
DEC 8-6
C. Ward
---
2021 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Round 5 - Placement Matches
285
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
E. Soto
Weatherford
2021 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Round 4
285
01/30
W
F 7-0 1:59
J. Gallegos
Cache
2021 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Round 2
285
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Strawther
Hinton
2021 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Round 1
285
01/23
W
F 9-3 5:57
G. Fairchild
Ft Gibson
Paul Post Classic 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/23
L
F 5-2 3:22
W. Restine
Poteau
Paul Post Classic 2021
ROUND 4
285
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Riggs
Wagoner
Paul Post Classic 2021
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Calleja
Pryor
Paul Post Classic 2021
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Clark
Poteau
Paul Post Classic 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:41
W. Morris
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:42
R. Boyster
Guthrie
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/19
L
F 4-1 1:43
R. Wiese
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Fuston
Piedmont
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:34
W. Morris
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 3:53
C. Harper
---
OSSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Ritter
Cashion
OSSAA 3A West Regional
1st WB
285
02/21
L
F 0-0 2:36
T. Davidson
Geary
OSSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/31
L
F 3-5 3:37
J. Poahway
---
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/31
L
F 5-2 5:03
B. Stokes
Cushing
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Lee
Vernon
2020 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT Clinton
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 2-1 2:49
J. Williams
Ft. Smith Southside
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Sims
NorthSide
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Phillips
Coweta
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:19
K. Prather
Sulphur
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:07
H. Bollinger
Cascia Hall
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/24
L
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Stone
Morris
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
DEC 7-6
W. Restine
Poteau
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
F 6-2 2:52
J. Cudjo
Pauls Valley
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 6-0 0:43
J. Steele
Ruskin
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Medals
285
12/21
L
F 5-5 2:44
J. Napier
Warrenton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Semi
285
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:17
J. Mahaney
Mexico
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 2
285
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:36
M. Lieberman
Carl Junction
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Saturday 1
285
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
B. Browmwell
Warrensburg
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd4
285
12/21
W
F 2-2 0:52
B. Horton
Rolla
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd3
285
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:07
E. Aguilar
Smith Cotton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd1
285
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:18
A. Bradly
Edmond Santa Fe
Mid America Nationals
Silver Finals
285
12/14
W
F 2-1 1:33
M. Trimmell
Campus
Mid America Nationals
Silver Cons Semi Finals
285
12/14
W
F 1-2 1:26
I. House
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Silver Cons 1/4 Finals
285
12/14
L
F 8-3 3:20
A. Gonzalez
Tuttle
Mid America Nationals
Silver 1/4 Finals
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Rowland
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 3
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:32
G. Moore
Liberty Christain
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 2
285
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. McClish
---
Mid America Nationals
Pool Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 4-1 1:40
T. Wilson
Perry
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
285
02/08
L
DEC 6-2
C. Cosgrave
Sperry
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:17
C. Perzanowski
Weatherford
2019 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:08
R. Gutierrez
Clinton
2019 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:15
W. Lowe
---
2019 HS HUB CITY TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024