Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolt Fox
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Lakota Tech
South Dakota Storm
Tatanka Tuff
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 5-3 3:09
W. Allred
Moorcroft Mat Masters
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
195
03/29
L
DEC 6-2
C. Dunlavy
Aberdeen Central
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
195
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
C. Lodges
Little Wound Mustangs
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
195
02/23
L
F 3-0 2:11
J. Schneck
Milbank
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A190
02/22
L
F 4-0 2:19
I. Hook
Rapid City Central
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A190
02/17
W
DEC 11-5
T. Crosswait
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA Region 4A
Placements
190
02/17
W
TF 15-0 5:00
J. Canaday
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
SDHSAA Region 4A
Consi Semis
190
02/17
L
F 10-2 3:39
I. Hook
Rapid City Central
SDHSAA Region 4A
Semis and WB3
190
02/17
W
MD 9-0
A. Marich
Spearfish
SDHSAA Region 4A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
190
02/04
W
DEC 8-2
J. Burma
Sunshine Bible Academy
Big Dakota Conference 2024
1st & 2nd
190
02/03
W
MD 10-0
M. Curtis
Winner Area
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 4 (Semis & 3rd WB)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
I. Scepaniak
Groton Area
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
R. Farlee
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Big Dakota Conference 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
T. Crosswait
Rapid City Stevens
Belle Fourche Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 7-2 3:56
L. Mitsos
Rapid City Stevens JV
Belle Fourche Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 9-2 2:43
B. Padden
Harding County
Belle Fourche Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Canaday
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Belle Fourche Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/26
L
F 8-13 4:30
T. Crosswait
Rapid City Stevens
Belle Fourche Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/26
W
MD 11-3
A. Marich
Spearfish
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/23
L
F 10-0 5:06
I. Hook
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Central @ Lakota Tech
Round 1
190
01/21
W
DEC 11-4
C. Phillips
Valentine
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 5
190
01/20
L
F 4-4 4:00
C. Peters
Mitchell
Chadron Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 13-2 2:52
T. Olson
Belle Fourche
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 4
190
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:21
T. Rooks
Little Wound
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 3
190
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:24
W. Reichenberg
Banner County
Chadron Invitational 2024
Round 2
190
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Jimenez
O`Neill
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Pudwill
Warner/Northwestern
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
C. Kreger
Canton
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 10-1 3:47
M. Saxon
Mobridge - Pollock
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:39
C. Carda
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
K. DeYoung
Tea Area
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
D. Meade
Lead-Deadwood
Harding County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
12/29
W
DEC 9-5
B. Bang
Killdeer
Harding County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/29
W
F 7-0 5:35
B. Sott
Hettinger/Scranton
Harding County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
12/29
W
TF 18-3 3:46
B. Padden
Harding County
Harding County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
J. Thompson
Lakota Tech
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
12/01
W
DEC 6-2
K. Schonebaum
Burke/Gregory
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/01
L
F 2-2 1:37
J. Eklund
Burke/Gregory
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/01
W
F 14-4 3:48
E. bulls
Pine Ridge
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
DEC 5-4
G. Osborne
Nebraska Red
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
182
04/01
W
F 6-1 2:42
J. KUNZ
Wyoming Brown
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
04/01
W
MD 12-2
G. Osborne
Nebraska Red
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
04/01
L
F 2-0 1:17
H. Oliver
Nebraska Black
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
04/01
W
DEC 6-2
C. Harmon
Iowa Red
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
04/01
L
DEC 6-0
C. Quarles
Indiana Outlaws Black
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
04/01
W
F 7-1 3:10
T. Abrams
Nolensville Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
04/01
L
DEC 6-3
P. Moritz
Iowa Gold
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. Kanable
SF O`Goman
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
182
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
T. Baloun
Faulkton
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
182
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Mattingly
Billings Central
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
182
03/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:59
G. Mollenbrink
Sundance Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
182
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Kanable
SF O`Goman
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
182
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
E. Martinmaas
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
182
02/24
L
F 2-1 2:56
M. Sandal
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
A-182
02/23
L
F 2-2 0:54
J. Maag
Watertown
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A-182
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:10
B. Hansen
McLaughlin
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
182
01/31
W
F 4-1 0:40
A. After
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
182
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:17
E. Harris
Bennett County
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 8-4 2:00
T. Rooks
Little Wound
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Mesteth
Lakota Tech
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:00
J. Armstrong
Rapid City Central
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Houchin
Bayard
Chadron Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
DEC 13-10
J. Hagen
Pine Ridge
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 4
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:43
H. Johnson
Hay Springs
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 3
182
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
T. Reeves
Chase County
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 2
182
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:28
C. Katen
Bridgeport
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 1
182
01/14
L
F 2-2 3:03
C. Archibald
Gordon-Rushville
Bennett County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
01/14
W
MD 18-4
J. Hagen
Pine Ridge
Bennett County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bloxom
Rapid City Stevens JV
Bennett County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 2-4 3:20
R. McManus
Lyman
Bennett County Quadrangular
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:43
C. Archibald
Gordon/Rushville
Bennett County Quadrangular
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
M. Pulse
McCook Central/Montrose
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:15
E. Harris
Bennett County
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/06
W
F 0-3 1:53
E. Martinmaas
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
A. Pudwill
Warner/Northwestern
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Carlson
Spearfish
SDHSAA Region 4A
Placements
160
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
P. Ray
Sturgis
SDHSAA Region 4A
Consi Semis
160
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
P. Dewitt
---
SDHSAA Region 4A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
160
02/05
L
F 4-1 3:08
T. Isenberger
Wright
Black Hills Classic Wrestling Tournament
Prelims #2 and RR
160
02/05
L
F 15-4 4:32
A. Tonsager
Belle Fourche
Black Hills Classic Wrestling Tournament
Prelims #1 and RR
160
01/29
L
F 3-2 48:00
T. Keller
McLaughlin
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 2-2 5:59
O. White
Hot Springs
Red Cloud Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
160
01/22
L
F 7-1 1:52
L. Ketterling
Campbell County
Chadron Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:49
G. Roberson
Garden County
Chadron Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
DEC 4-0
T. Scott
---
Lakota Nation Invitational
Round 6
152
12/18
W
F 6-4 2:27
R. Okawara
Red Cloud
Lakota Nation Invitational
Round 4
152
12/18
W
F 2-9 4:53
C. Adams
Custer JV
Lakota Nation Invitational
Round 3
152
12/11
L
F 6-6 3:16
J. Kessler
Mullen
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
16 Cons
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:22
T. Allen
Bennett Co.
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2021
Round 1
160
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
E. Hess
Lead-Deadwood
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/03
W
DEC 11-8
T. Tryon
Rapid City Stevens JV
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Round 3
170
12/03
L
F 6-3 2:22
D. Varner
Hemmingford
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024