Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Hegy
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Logan View
Logan View Youth Wrestling
logan view
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
Z. Wesely
Wahoo Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
132
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Kring
2TG
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
132
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Whitbeck
Nebraska
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
03/10
L
MD 11-2
C. Still
Midwest Destroyers
2024 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
130
03/09
W
F 1-9 3:30
W. Blessin
Lexington
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
02/14
L
DEC 4-0
J. Vacha
Logan View
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 4
135-147
02/14
L
DEC 5-2
O. Larsen
Tekamah-Herman
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 3
135-147
02/14
W
MD 8-0
M. Wolverton
Stanton
Cougar JH Invite 2024
Round 2
135-147
02/11
W
F 7-1 2:22
C. Beck
Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-139
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
J. Findlay
Oakland-Craig
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-139
02/11
L
MD 10-1
F. Uhing
Border Bandits
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-139
02/06
L
F 14-14 2:24
J. Vacha
Logan View
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 4
134-147
02/06
W
DEC 4-1
H. Bramlet
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 3
134-147
02/05
L
DEC 9-3
O. Larsen
Tekamah Herman
Stanton JH Wrestling
Round 2
134-147
02/04
W
F 11-0 2:36
C. May
Blair
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-134
02/04
W
F 8-0 2:34
A. Osmer
Gretna youth wrestling
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-134
02/04
W
F 14-0 3:25
J. Cameron
Tiger Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-134
01/23
L
MD 19-8
B. Sebade
Pender
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 4
134-138
01/23
L
TF 15-0 3:00
F. Uhing
Blair
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 3
134-138
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
K. Fischer
West Point-Beemer
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 2
134-138
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:13
R. Caldwell
Crete Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-137
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
J. Waegli
Lincoln Squires Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-137
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:59
A. Osmer
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-137
12/17
L
F 7-2 2:00
F. Uhing
Border Bandits
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 4
135-138
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:57
M. Wolverton
Stanton Broncos
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 2
135-138
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Frahm
Plainview Jr Pirate Wrestling
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 1
135-138
12/03
L
DEC 6-0
C. Wurdeman
Ironhawk
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
D-8
12/03
W
DEC 5-4
B. Roelfs
Fairbury
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
D-8
12/03
W
DEC 8-7
J. Vacha
Logan View
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
D-8
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
DEC 1-0
N. Andel
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Mayhem at Midland
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-134
06/17
W
F 5-4 4:31
I. Mendoza
Summerland
Mayhem at Midland
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-134
06/17
W
DEC 2-0
K. Fischer
N/A
Mayhem at Midland
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-134
03/05
L
DEC 6-3
N. Andel
Warrior Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 6
117
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Paeper
Kid Dragon Wrestling
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 4
117
03/05
L
DEC 5-1
H. Bramlet
West Point Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 3
117
03/05
L
DEC 9-4 SV
A. Carrera
Warrior Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 2
117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024