Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Waylon Blessin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lexington
Lexington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Still
Midwest Destroyers
2024 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
03/09
L
F 1-9 3:30
D. Hegy
Logan View
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
03/02
L
DEC 6-4
A. Norton
Cambridge Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
4th Place Match (8 Man)
132
03/02
W
F 4-1 1:01
O. Brott
Ansley-Litchfield Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 2
Semis & WB (8 Man)
132
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:25
K. Beavers
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-130
02/24
L
DEC 11-4
D. Holmes
Sutherland Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-130
02/24
L
F 12-0 3:00
O. Sawicki
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-130
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
I. Baker
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 8-2 4:21
G. Sandoz
Valentine Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 10-2 1:30
D. Arensdorf
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Summers
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Unger
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
The Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (4 Man)
123-135
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
O. Sawicki
2TG
The Battle of Lexington
Round 2 (4 Man)
123-135
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:52
K. Beavers
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
The Battle of Lexington
Round 1 (4 Man)
123-135
12/06
L
TF 15-0 1:43
C. Still
North Platte Adams
OMS JH Invite
Round 3
130-135
12/05
W
F 10-1 1:27
W. Holstein
Ogallala
OMS JH Invite
Round 2
130-135
12/05
W
TF 16-1 1:42
B. Nelson
Cozad
OMS JH Invite
Round 1
130-135
11/28
L
MD 16-3
I. Reed
Minden
Holdrege Middle Schhol Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
128-137
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Alfaro
Gering
North Platte Middle School Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
124-131
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
P. Caballero
Lexington
North Platte Middle School Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
124-131
11/07
L
F 7-0 1:16
K. Clouse
Adams
North Platte Middle School Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
124-131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
F 8-3 0:54
L. Winter
Boone Central
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket 6
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Deland
Wray
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket 6
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Hammond
Southwest
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket 6
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Meyer
Conestoga
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket 6
03/18
L
F 7-0 1:24
F. Uhing
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
120
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Meier
Elm Creek wresting club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
120
03/18
W
F 4-1 1:45
F. Omar
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
120
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Martin
GI Grapplers
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
120
03/18
W
NC 0-0
J. Meier
Elm Creek wresting club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
120
03/11
L
F 4-0 1:28
T. Hammerlun
McCook
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/11
L
F 4-6 2:15
D. Hegy
Logan View
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:15
V. Dunn
---
NEUSA District 2
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 0-2 0:11
G. Smidt
SEM
NEUSA District 2
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:08
L. Samuelson
FoxFit
NEUSA District 2
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Meier
Elm Creek wresting club
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Pokorny
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 4
119-130
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:53
J. Martin
GI Grapplers
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 3
119-130
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:15
H. Holka
Riverside
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 2
119-130
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Rynearson
Broken Bow Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-130
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Brandes
Central City Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-130
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Hopkins
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-130
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:20
J. Meier
Elm creek wrestling club
Battle In The Barn
Round 5 (6 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Osborn
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 4 (6 Man)
125
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Malcom
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 3 (6 Man)
125
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
J. Rodriguez
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
Round 2 (6 Man)
125
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Backer
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Battle In The Barn
Round 1 (6 Man)
125
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Osborn
Cozad Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
118-128
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:29
A. Page
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
118-128
01/08
L
F 5-4 3:18
J. Meier
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
118-128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024