Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Jamison
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Jr. Comets
Junior Comet Wrestling
Junior comet wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:22
O. Rombach
Phoenix Mat Club
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
45
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. White
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Round 3 (5 Man)
45
01/11
L
F 12-2 2:14
C. Wells
Basin Bulldogs youth wrestling
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Round 2 (5 Man)
45
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:16
C. DeVette
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Round 1 (5 Man)
45
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
T. Teal
Caveman Mat Club
Cascade Christian Kids Tournament 2019
Round 6 (5 Man)
42-42
12/07
W
F 0-2 1:14
M. Ziegler
South Medford Mat Club
Cascade Christian Kids Tournament 2019
Round 5
42-42
12/07
L
TF 18-1 1:00
R. Schattenkerk
umpqua wrestling club
Cascade Christian Kids Tournament 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
42-42
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:24
T. Tomerlin
Phoenix mat club
Cascade Christian Kids Tournament 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
42-42
11/16
L
F 0-0 0:40
A. Adams
Salem Elite Mat Club
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
45A
11/16
L
F 0-0 0:30
M. Smith
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Round 2 (4 Man)
45A
11/16
L
DEC 9-4
C. DeVette
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Round 1 (4 Man)
45A
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:00
W. Manderscheid
Southern Oregon Strong
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
37-40 A
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:19
G. Maddux
Roseburg Mat Club/uvwa
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
37-40 A
01/12
W
F 6-0 0:24
K. Dill
Roseburg Mat Club/uvwa
Southern Oregon Classic Qualifier 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
37-40 A
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:46
C. Devette
Eagle Point Mat Club
Ashland Junior Grizzly Growl
Round 3 (4 Man)
37-41
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:08
W. Manderscheid
Southern Oregon Strong
Ashland Junior Grizzly Growl
Round 2 (4 Man)
37-41
12/02
L
F 9-0 0:50
B. Foss
Ashland Jr. Grizzlies
Ashland Junior Grizzly Growl
Round 1 (4 Man)
37-41
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. Aechibald
---
Cascade Christian Kids Tournament
Round 4
35-38
12/01
W
F 11-4 2:39
T. Schmidt
---
Cascade Christian Kids Tournament
Round 3
35-38
12/01
L
DEC 12-7
A. Harrison
Junior Comet Wrestling
Cascade Christian Kids Tournament
Round 2
35-38
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:10
W. Manderscheid
Southern Oregon Strong
Cascade Christian Kids Tournament
Round 1
35-38
11/30
L
F 0-0 0:14
W. Manderscheid
Southern Oregon Strong
Southern Oregon Slam
---
36-40
11/30
W
DEC 8-7
C. Dincen
Junior Comets
Southern Oregon Slam
---
36-40
11/30
L
DEC 12-7
H. McMahon
North Medford Youth Wrestling Club
Southern Oregon Slam
---
36-40
11/17
L
F 0-0
R. Voss
Roseburg Mat Club/uvwa
Best of the West 2018 - Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
40B
11/17
L
TF 19-4
H. Anderson
Basin Bulldog Youth Wrestling
Best of the West 2018 - Youth
Round 2 (4 Man)
40B
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:35
C. DeVette
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Cl
Best of the West 2018 - Youth
Round 1 (4 Man)
40B
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022