Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xandar Swank
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Metro All Stars
Pennfield Dunlap Middle School
Pennfield Panthers
Pennfield Panthers WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 11-6
J. Lopez
Martin Mean Machine
MYWAY Southwest Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
03/09
L
F 4-5 2:30
K. Gray
Barry County Grapplers
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
E. Stampfler
Delton Kellogg Elem. School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
C. Wright
Next Level
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Waldron
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80-89
06/03
W
F 4-2 2:04
H. Montgomery
The Fort Hammers
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80-89
05/06
L
F 5-2 0:39
J. Holley
Alpha elite
Viking War Individual
Round 4 (5 Man)
78/85
05/06
W
DEC 13-7
B. Gruppen
Ares
Viking War Individual
Round 3 (5 Man)
78/85
05/06
L
DEC 3-0
T. Block
Northern Elite Pitbulls
Viking War Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
78/85
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:55
A. Hall
Battle Creek Elite
Viking War Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
78/85
01/29
L
TF 18-1 3:28
B. Coyer
Michigan West WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85/90
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Rogers
Climax-Scotts WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85/90
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:56
N. Emmans
Lawton
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85/90
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Bradley
Climax-Scotts WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85/90
01/22
W
F 14-2 3:24
M. Sias
Bronson Hammerin Vikes
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
80/85
01/22
L
MD 12-4
O. Moreland
Three Rivers Wildcats
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
80/85
01/22
L
DEC 12-5
G. Waite
Southwest Region Affiliated
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
80/85
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. VanSolkema
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Vicksburg Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Goldner
Coloma WC
Vicksburg Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
Climax-Scotts WC
Vicksburg Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
01/09
L
F 7-3 4:10
B. Kolenda
Unaffiliated
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Rowland
Eaton Rapids Youth WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:12
B. VanCleave
Schoolcraft
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
01/09
W
F 3-2 1:16
R. VanSolkema
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:01
G. Rogers
Climax-Scotts WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
01/09
L
F 5-0 0:56
G. Ryzyi
Shamrock Select WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020