Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Roos
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 3-0 1:19
C. Elliott
Simpson
Central @ Simpson
Round 1
174
02/02
L
DEC 4-3
D. Tiedemann
Luther
Luther @ Central
Round 1
174
01/31
W
MD 17-3
B. Bottorff
William Penn (Iowa)
Central @ William Penn (Iowa)
Round 1
174
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:54
Z.
Wartburg
Central @ Wartburg
Round 1
174
01/20
W
TF 21-4 5:41
M. Mashek
Buena Vista
Central @ Buena Vista
Round 1
174
01/17
L
MD 9-1
Z. Gnida
Loras
Central @ Loras
Round 1
174
12/16
W
MD 11-3
A. Rapelje
Concordia-Moorhead
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
174
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:22
C. Duren
MSOE
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
174
12/02
W
F 0-0
W. Chrysler
Camden County College
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
174
11/21
L
MD 13-0
A. Dewar
Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
174
11/18
L
DEC 1-0
A. Brass
Messiah
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
174
11/17
L
MD 13-4
L. Richardson
Coe
Coe @ Central
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-0
A. Dewar
Muhlenberg
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
174
01/21
W
MD 12-2
C. Sebo
Dubuque
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
174
01/21
L
F 9-0 4:40
Z.
Wartburg
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
174
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Bruce
Buena Vista
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
174
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:19
Z. Gnida
Loras
Loras @ Central
Round 1
174
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
A. Dewar
Muhlenberg
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
174
01/06
W
MD 10-1
B. Bright
Albion
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Mathias
Simpson
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
01/08
L
F 0-0 4:56
J. Glise
Briar Cliff
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Sylvester
Unattached
Auggie Invite 2021
1st Place
184
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Davis
RCTC
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 6
184
11/20
W
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Whitney
Ridgewater CC
Auggie Invite 2021
Round 4
184
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020