Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Gruntorad
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Erickson
Stanton
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
145
02/12
W
MD 13-5
T. Goshert
Arapahoe
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
145
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
Q. Bertrand
Axtell
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
145
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Trampe
---
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
145
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:27
R. Grafel
Oberlin
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 6
145
01/29
W
MD 14-3
M. Noel
---
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 4
145
01/29
W
F 9-2 3:34
L. Levario
Cozad
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 2
145
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
H. Miner
Wauneta-Palisade
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Finals
145
01/28
W
MD 11-2
A. Hill
Garden County
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Con semi 16
145
01/28
L
F 2-1 3:56
M. Noel
---
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Con rnd 3
145
01/28
W
F 11-3 3:56
H. Miner
Wauneta-Palisade
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Qtrs
145
01/28
W
F 13-3 2:23
N. Kollmorgen
Hitchcock County
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 5-4 1:38
Q. Bertrand
Axtell
South Loup Invite
Round 6
145
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
C. Gracey
---
South Loup Invite
Round 5
145
01/21
W
F 9-1 1:15
C. White
---
South Loup Invite
Round 4
145
01/21
W
F 3-0 2:25
K. Bruns
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 3
145
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
Q. Bertrand
Axtell
South Loup Invite
Round 2
145
01/08
L
DEC 6-4 SV
W. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 6
145
01/07
W
MD 14-5
O. Sack
---
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 4
145
01/07
W
TF 18-3 5:40
A. Escalante-Lopez
Grand Island Central Catholic
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 2
145
01/07
W
F 8-0 5:02
K. Jelinek
West Holt
Burwell Wrestling Invite
Round 1
145
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
C. Pouk
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
145
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
K. Oakley
Central Valley
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
145
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:52
D. Schultz
Wisner-Pilger
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 4
145
12/30
W
F 4-1 3:25
G. Losey
Hitchcock County
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
145
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:28
R. Prescott
Kenesaw
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
R. Grafel
Oberlin-Decatur Community
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 6
145
12/18
W
DEC 7-2
Z. Delgado
Doniphan-Trumbull
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 4
145
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
H. Perks
Cambridge
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 2
145
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Seybold
Loomis/Bertrand
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/17
W
MD 16-5
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Ord Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/17
L
DEC 12-6
B. Boyce
---
Ord Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 3-0 3:41
B. Klemesrud
North Central
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 6
145
12/11
W
DEC 1-0
G. Treffer
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:06
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
145
12/08
W
TF 15-0 3:29
P. Walahoski
Overton
Elm Creek Triangular
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 19-9 5:44
T. Ellis
Southwest
Elm Creek Triangular
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
L
NC 0-0
J. Strain
Twin River
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
145
12/03
W
MD 12-0
C. Broeker
---
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 5
145
12/03
W
F 3-1 3:31
C. Larsen
Ravenna
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Carstens
Pleasanton
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 3
145
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:30
Q. Frank
Amherst
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Davis
Franklin
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 4-1 3:41
Q. Bertrand
Axtell
Pleasanton quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:44
D. Stark
Ansley
Pleasanton quad
Champ. Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 5-0 1:37
S. Quandt
Twin Loup
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 5
145
12/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Heaton
Hyannis
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
145
12/12
L
F 10-2 4:46
I. Guevara
Grand Island JV
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2
145
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:53
H. Deeds
North Platte St. Patrick`s
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 5
145
12/12
W
DEC 11-4
E. Heaton
Hyannis
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 4
145
12/11
W
F 14-6 3:45
K. Pagel
Maxwell
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 3
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. White
Sandhills Valley
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 2
145
12/11
W
F 11-1 5:53
M. Phelps
North Platte St. Patrick`s
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 13-4
J. Peterka
Sutherland
2020 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D132
02/21
L
DEC 1-0
R. Reimers
Palmer
2020 NSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D132
02/20
W
F 6-0 3:07
A. Grint
Twin Loup
2020 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D132
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:38
N. Blevins
---
NSAA Class D District 3
Placements
132
02/15
W
F 10-5 3:17
C. Mason
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
NSAA Class D District 3
Semis and WB5
132
02/14
W
MD 12-1
C. Racicky
Ansley-Litchfield
NSAA Class D District 3
Quarters and WB3
132
02/07
L
F 11-0 2:31
Q. Frank
Amherst
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
132
02/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Kiger
---
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
132
02/07
W
F 2-2 3:51
C. Racicky
Ansley-Litchfield
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
02/01
L
F 5-11 4:13
T. Brown
Southern Valley
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 6 (8 & 16 Man)
132
02/01
W
DEC 8-4
A. Downey
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 5 (8 & 16 Man)
132
02/01
L
DEC 3-2
J. TENBENSEL
Cambridge
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 4 (8 & 16 Man)
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Menagh
Norton
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 2 (8 & 16 Man)
132
01/31
L
DEC 10-4
J. Peterka
Sutherland
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Con semi 16
132
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:20
B. Oltmer
Mullen
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Con rnd 3
132
01/31
L
F 2-4 3:42
R. Fox
North Platte JV
2020 Medicine Valley Invite
Qtrs
132
01/24
W
DEC 4-2
K. Mosel
Plainview
South Loup Invite
Round 6
132
01/24
W
DEC 4-3
A. Grint
Twin Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 5
132
01/24
L
F 4-0 2:52
J. Larson
Brady
South Loup Invite
Round 4
132
01/24
W
DEC 5-3
C. Kiger
---
South Loup Invite
Round 2
132
01/24
W
DEC 6-0
S. Frame
---
South Loup Invite
Round 1
132
01/10
L
MD 14-3
J. Kenney
Loomis/Bertrand
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
132
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:55
C. Swanson
Ainsworth
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 8-4 2:58
k. kocian
---
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
132
01/04
W
MD 10-0
C. Weekly
Sandhills Valley
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
132
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:29
C. Kiger
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
132
01/04
W
F 6-0 2:25
T. O`Brien
Hitchcock County
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
132
01/04
L
DEC 5-3
E. Kowalek
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
132
01/04
W
F 6-0 1:38
T. Scheuneman
Franklin
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
132
12/21
L
F 1-0 3:54
A. Eskew
Oberlin-Decatur Community
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 6 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
C. Kiger
---
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 5 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 13-0 3:21
C. Unterseher
Norton Community
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 4 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:33
C. Sayer
Cambridge
Fran Jorgensen 2019
Round 2 (8 & 16 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Brodersen
Ravenna
Ord/Ravenna/Elm Creek Triangular
Champ. Round 1
132
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Weekly
Sandhills Valley
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 3
132
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
K. Brodersen
Ravenna
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 3:21
A. Navarette
Lexington JV
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 5
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:26
A. Vega
Lexington JV
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 3
132
12/13
W
DEC 14-8
C. Cluff
---
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 1
132
12/07
L
OTHER1 0-0
H. Heath
Minden
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 6
132
12/07
W
DEC 2-1
C. Lambert
Southern Valley
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 5
132
12/06
W
F 4-1 3:37
C. Racicky
Ansley/Litchfield
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
132
12/06
W
DEC 9-6
G. Anderson
Centura
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 3
132
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Melgoza
Centura
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
132
12/06
L
DEC 11-5
C. Lambert
Southern Valley
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/06
W
DEC 20-17
Q. Bertrand
Axtell
Elm Creek @ Axtell
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-3
J. Spatz
East Butler
NSAA Class D District 3
Semis and WB5
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:42
S. Farnik
Creighton
NSAA Class D District 3
WB 4
120
02/09
L
F 15-1 2:13
Z. Hamilton
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA Class D District 3
Quarters and WB3
120
02/08
W
DEC 12-5
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 2
120
01/26
L
F 15-1 2:59
K. Smith
---
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Finals
120
01/26
W
MD 16-6
M. Lammers
Pleasanton
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 5
120
01/26
W
MD 12-0
A. Vargas
---
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 3
120
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:37
C. Morgan
Sutherland
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 2
120
01/26
W
F 7-2 5:12
H. Miner
Wauneta-Palisade
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2019
Round 1
120
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:03
T. Phillipps
Burwell
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 6
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Morgan
Sutherland
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 5
120
01/12
W
F 7-1 2:23
C. Mayfield
Burwell
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 4
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:41
T. Linner
Norton
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 3
120
01/11
W
DEC 6-5
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 2
120
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:21
S. Schneider
Maxwell
Elm Creek @ Maxwell
Round 1
120
01/03
W
DEC 7-3
Q. Bertrand
---
Elm Creek @ Axtell
Round 1
120
12/29
L
F 4-2 1:56
K. Smith
Fullerton
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 6
120
12/29
W
F 9-1 3:19
G. Ramirez
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 5
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:45
S. Wood
Central Valley
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 4
120
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
M. Lammers
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 3
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Schroer
Kearney Blue
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 1
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:15
J. Fox
Axtell
Fran Jorgensen 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Vargas
Arapahoe
Fran Jorgensen 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Nordhausen
Wauneta-Palisade
Fran Jorgensen 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Kester
Neligh-Oakdale
Fran Jorgensen 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 6-0 2:09
C. Schroer
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 3
120
12/14
L
F 4-11 3:29
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
120
12/14
W
F 6-3 4:51
B. Broweleit
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 5-1 1:20
K. Smith
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 6
120
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:02
P. Ebert
North Central
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:35
T. Bower
Riverside
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 3
120
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:26
J. Meeks
Twin Loup
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 4-4 2:09
T. Taw
Lexington JV
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 5
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:13
S. Schneider
Maxwell
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 4
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Keefer
Maxwell
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 3
120
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Smith
---
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 2
120
12/07
L
F 8-11 5:48
M. Wissink
Dundy County/Stratton
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 1
120
11/30
L
F 0-0 2:12
G. Musser
Hershey
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120
11/30
W
F 5-0 0:54
D. Lewis
Ansley/Litchfield
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 2
120
11/30
L
F 8-3 3:01
S. Tourney
Shelton
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021