Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Johnson
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:46
A. Rubino
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 5
165
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:06
K. Harder
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 3
165
05/05
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:22
C. Peterson
GI Grapplers
NEUSA Freestyle/Greco State
Round 2
165
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/13
L
Replay
DEC 15-11
I. Fernandez
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
placement
75
08/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-8
M. Hutcherson
Young Guns Wrestling Club
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Semifinals
75
08/13
W
Replay
F 14-3 3:13
J. Rheaume
Level Up Wrestling Center
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Quarters
75
08/12
W
Replay
DEC 12-10
M. Hutcherson
Young Guns Wrestling Club
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
placement
75
08/12
L
Replay
F 9-3 3:54
C. Brown
Xtreme Training
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Cons Semi`s
75
08/12
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
I. Fernandez
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Semifinals
75
08/12
W
Replay
TF 8-0 3:04
I. Barrientos
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders Wrestling Club
2023 U15 Pan American Trials
Quarters
75
06/04
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:14
E. Joyce
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Finals
160
06/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
K. Ybarra
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
160
06/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:40
R. Gonzales
TX
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 6 QF
160
06/04
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:10
J. Heath
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 4
160
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
B. Martin
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Finals
160
06/03
W
Replay
TF 8-0 1:18
J. Sherrell
NE
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 9 Cons Semis
160
06/03
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
K. Ybarra
CO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
160
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Davidson
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 6 QF
160
06/03
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:17
W. Redman
AR
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 4
160
05/07
W
TF 15-4 1:53
C. Myers
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA FS/GR State 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
05/07
W
F 11-2 1:15
J. Sherrell
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA FS/GR State 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
160
05/07
W
TF 10-0 0:47
D. Gillett
Bennington Wrestling Club
NEUSA FS/GR State 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
160
05/07
W
TF 15-4 1:35
O. Jacobsen
Aurora Wrestling Club
NEUSA FS/GR State 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
04/29
L
Replay
VFA 3:18 5-2
C. Brown
Xtreme Training
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #1
75 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 18-7 2:54
J. Conley
Interior Grappling Academy
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #2
75 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 4:00
S. Howard
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 16 #1
75 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VPO1 7-6
C. Temple
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 US Open
Rnd of 32
75 kg
04/08
L
DEC 10-9
B. Adams
OKRTC
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)FS
Round 4 (5 Man)
170
04/08
W
F 4-0 1:17
C. Barges
MWC Wrestling Academy
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)FS
Round 3 (5 Man)
170
04/08
W
TF 10-0 0:59
D. Chizek
BJSA
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)FS
Round 2 (5 Man)
170
04/08
W
TF 14-2 1:49
J. Davis
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)FS
Round 1 (5 Man)
170
04/08
W
F 6-1 1:53
C. Barges
MWC Wrestling Academy
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)GR
Round 3 (3 Man)
170
04/08
W
DEC 12-10
B. Adams
---
The Christo Classic (King of the Mat)GR
Round 1 (3 Man)
170
03/25
W
DEC 12-8
Z. Robbins
The Best Wrestler
9th Annual Bill Smith Freestyle Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
Freestyle 21
03/25
W
TF 10-0 1:47
A. Wear
Glenwood Wrestling Club
9th Annual Bill Smith Freestyle Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
Freestyle 21
03/25
W
F 14-2 2:43
A. Rubino
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
9th Annual Bill Smith Freestyle Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
Freestyle 21
03/25
W
DEC 11-4
Z. Robbins
The Best Wrestler
9th Annual Bill Smith Greco Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
Greco19
03/25
W
TF 8-0 1:48
A. Rubino
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
9th Annual Bill Smith Greco Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
Greco19
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021