Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Narvaez Correa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:30
E. Miller
Urbandale
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 16-12 TB1
S. Collins
Mason City
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
R. Thomas
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Quarters (12 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 6-0 4:56
K. Smith
Ottumwa
IAC Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:41
E. Cortez
Des Moines Lincoln
IAC Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
K. Smith
Ottumwa
IAC Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/26
L
TF 19-3 5:33
D.
Waterloo East
WAEA/MARS/H-D-CAL/JESU
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 8-0 3:35
T. Cook
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 9-0 3:17
K. Dighton
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
175
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
N. Lundvall
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Cortez
Des Moines Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. Hemsted
Carlisle
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
175
01/15
L
MD 9-1
L. Stoffel
Cedar Rapids Washington
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
D. Zeneli
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 12-0 2:21
C. Torres
North Polk
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:04
L. Estlund
Webster City
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Blackorby
Johnston
Allie Morrison Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
01/04
L
MD 13-3
H. Tripp
Norwalk
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
01/04
L
MD 16-5
D. Gaye
Des Moines North-Hoover
DME / DMNH / NORW / MARS Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
175
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Surrette
Des Moines Roosevelt
Marshalltown @ Des Moines Roosevelt
Round 1
190
12/16
W
F 3-0 4:26
K. Wulf
OABCIG
Dike-New Hartford Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 12-2 5:22
B. Plants
Montezuma
Dike-New Hartford Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
MD 18-9
Z. Adelmund
Dike-New Hartford
Dike-New Hartford Duals
Round 1
190
12/16
L
F 9-2 2:49
C. Curran
Mount Vernon
Dike-New Hartford Duals
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 3-4 2:52
B. Butters
Des Moines Lincoln
Marshalltown @ Des Moines Lincoln
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:48
R. Coil
Columbus/WMU
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Vaupel
Center Point-Urbana
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 3-0 4:30
T. Davies
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 7-3 3:41
K. Hol
Pella
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
J. Allen
Assumption, Davenport
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 5-0 3:09
D. Hayes
Ames
Ames/Marshalltown
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Grider
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
220
02/11
L
F 5-0 3:33
A. Asklidson
Mason City
IHSAA 3A District 6 @ Marshalltown
Quarters (12 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:20
K. Pierce
Des Moines North-Hoover
IAC Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/28
L
F 5-0 3:15
C. Munter
Fort Dodge
IAC Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
S. Norris
Des Moines Roosevelt
IAC Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 5-5 4:35
G. Walling
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
220
01/21
L
F 11-2 5:28
W. Summers
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
220
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:37
M. Koehler
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
220
01/21
L
F 5-1 2:56
L. Clark
Des Moines Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:36
N. Guida
Ottumwa
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:46
A. Hine
Waukee
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Fifth Place
220
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:33
J. Luna
Sterling
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
220
01/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Barnes
Hallsville
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Semis & WB (16 Man)
220
01/14
L
F 3-2 1:58
J. Perez-Hall
Burlington
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Quarterfinals (16-man)
220
01/14
L
F 6-1 1:55
J. Lewis
Dubuque Hempstead
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Pickrell
Ottumwa
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 3:34
M. Roethler
Johnston
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:26
J. Cherry
Webster City
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
01/07
W
F 3-2 2:31
F. Tye
Cedar Falls
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Wrage
North Polk
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/07
L
DEC 2-1
S. Norris
Des Moines Roosevelt
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:51
K. Malone
Columbus/WMU
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
G. Vesey
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
12/03
W
MD 11-1
M. Kindred
Assumption, Davenport
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:26
K. Voorst
Pella
Williamsburg Duals 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024