May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lily key
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rainier
Rainier Girls
Rainier High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:31
K. Kester
---
OSAA/OnPoint State Girls Tournament
---
---
02/23
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:31
K. Kester
St. Helens Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
4A/3A/2A/1A Girls 130
02/23
L
DEC 6-3
P. Perry
---
OSAA/OnPoint State Girls Tournament
---
---
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
P. Perry
Vale Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
4A/3A/2A/1A Girls 130
02/22
W
MD 10-2
K. Johnson
---
OSAA/OnPoint State Girls Tournament
---
---
02/22
W
MD 10-2
K. Johnson
Hidden Valley Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
4A/3A/2A/1A Girls 130
02/17
W
F 3-2 2:15
S. Hillstrom
Tillamook
OSAA Girls 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 1
3rd Place
130
02/17
W
MD 10-2
K. Kester
St. Helens
OSAA Girls 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 1
Round 7: Conso semi
130
02/17
W
F 7-0 1:59
P. Mauldin
St. Helens
OSAA Girls 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 1
Round 6.1: Conso quarter
130
02/17
W
F 9-0 4:48
A. Aguinaga
Neah-Kah-Nie
OSAA Girls 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 1
Round 5
130
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:23
F. Friedericks
Riverside (WLWV)
OSAA Girls 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 1
Round 4: Quarter
130
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. Knight
Banks
OSAA Girls 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 1
Round 3
130
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:38
R. Robinson
La Grande
OSAA Girls 4A/3A/2A/1A Special District 1
Round 2
130
02/14
W
DEC 2-0
A. Aguinaga
Neah-Kah-Nie
Rainier Girls Mixer
Round 1
130
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Hudson
Warrenton
3A-1 Duals #2 Girls Matches
Round 1
130
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Aguinaga
Neah-Kah-Nie
3A-1 Duals #2 Girls Matches
Round 1
130
02/01
W
F 0-0
T. Williams
Dayton
3A-1 Dual #1 Girls Matches
Round 1
130
01/31
L
F 0-0
A. Tuning
Yamhill-Carlton
3A-1 Duals #2 Girls Matches
Round 1
130
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
S. McElfatrick
Mount Rainier (Girls)
Athena`s Pageant
Round 3
130
01/27
L
F 7-4 3:24
K. Griffin
Lakes (Girls)
Athena`s Pageant
Round 2
130
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
G. Rowland
Auburn (Girls)
Athena`s Pageant
Round 1
130
01/12
W
F 4-3 3:47
R. Robinson
La Grande
Oregon Classic HS Girls Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Hunter
Sutherlin
Oregon Classic HS Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 3-0 3:59
T. Howard
Bend
Oregon Classic HS Girls Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
137
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Holte
North Valley
Oregon Classic HS Girls Duals
Finals (8 Team)
137
01/12
W
F 2-1 2:55
L. Wright
Sweet Home
Oregon Classic HS Girls Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. Alvarado-Young
Yelm (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 4
130lbs
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:09
N. Lozano
Hillsboro
2024 Braided 64
Round 2
130lbs
12/22
L
F 9-2 4:20
T. Trenda
Hockinson
Pac Coast Girls
Conso after Qtr
130
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Koch
Curtis
Pac Coast Girls
QF Conso
130
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:09
L. Mertens
Auburn
Pac Coast Girls
Round 2
130
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Stanbrough
Goldendale
Pac Coast Girls
Round 1
130
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Allen
Scappoose
Rainier @ Scappoose
Round 1
135
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:48
C. Frugia
Scappoose
Rainier @ Scappoose
Round 1
135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-7 4:49
A. Liles
Coquille/Bandon Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Conso Full Round
4A/3A/2A/1A Girls 115
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
K. Hayes
North Bend Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A/3A/2A/1A Girls 115
01/28
W
F 2-1 2:13
J. Naylor
Molalla
Golden Yam Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110-115 Girls
01/28
W
F 12-0 4:49
K. Bozley
Neah-Kah-Nie
Golden Yam Challenge
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110-115 Girls
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:49
M. Nusom
Regis
2023 Santiam Chr, Screamin Eagle Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:51
Z. Vickers
Oakland
2023 Santiam Chr, Screamin Eagle Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:23
B. Hagen
Philomath
2023 Santiam Chr, Screamin Eagle Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
115
01/21
L
F 0-0 4:35
B. Eyler
Oakland
2023 Santiam Chr, Screamin Eagle Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
115
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
A. Liles
Coquille Red Devil Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 6
122
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:23
G. Fewell
Cowboy Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 4
122
01/07
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:15
K. Dougherty
Tahoma (Girls)
WIAA KELSO GIRLS 2023
Round 4
120lbs
01/07
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:44
L. Villa
Evergreen (Vancouver) (Girls)
WIAA KELSO GIRLS 2023
Round 3
120lbs
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:41
K. Breen
W. F. West (Girls)
WIAA KELSO GIRLS 2023
Round 2
120lbs
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:35
J. Sanchez
Pasco (Girls)
WIAA KELSO GIRLS 2023
Round 1
120lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020