Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brody beecher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 3:16
N. Lerch
MFL MarMac
IHSAA 1A District 5 @ MFL MarMac
Semis & WB (12 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:54
G. Henderson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
IHSAA 1A District 5 @ MFL MarMac
Quarters (12 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:33
Q. Callahan
Mid-Prairie
River Valley Conference 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:42
J. Keuren
Maquoketa
River Valley Conference 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-9 2:43
G. Cummer
Starmont
Denny Christenson
Placement
215
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:07
J. Yearous
East Buchanan
Denny Christenson
Round 5 (10 Man)
215
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
R. Shaughnessy
Cr Washington
Denny Christenson
Round 4 (10 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
G. Henderson
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Denny Christenson
Round 3 (10 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
O. Recker
Starmont
Denny Christenson
Round 2 (10 Man)
215
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:09
G. Gray
Northeast Community
Monticello/Cascade/NE Goose/West Branch
Round 1
215
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
C. Holub
Monticello
Monticello/Cascade/NE Goose/West Branch
Round 1
215
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:42
Q. Rocha
West Branch
Monticello/Cascade/NE Goose/West Branch
Round 1
215
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Keuren
Maquoketa
Maquoketa / Anamosa / Cascade
Round 1
215
01/11
L
F 0-0 2:52
L. Bell
Anamosa
Maquoketa / Anamosa / Cascade
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
W. Birdsell
Mount Pleasant
Gary Curtis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Anderson
Springville
Gary Curtis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:00
G. Hartman
Washington
Gary Curtis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
G. Gray
Northeast Community
Northeast/West Carroll/Cascade/ Midland
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:30
F. Honts
Wilton
Beckman Cascade Wilton Camanche
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 12-4 2:40
K. Sallis
Don Bosco
Cascade, Don Bosco, North Linn
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:28
O. Recker
Starmont
Cascade Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
12/01
L
DEF 4-1 1:18
B. Schmidt
Wahlert, Dubuque
Cascade Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
215
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:55
J. Hiland
Bellevue
Cascade Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
215
12/01
L
F 3-7 3:35
M. Fox
Team JV
Cascade Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
215
12/01
L
F 5-2 3:16
P. Lehman
West Liberty
Cascade, Bellevue, Regina, West Liberty
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Hiland
Bellevue
Cascade, Bellevue, Regina, West Liberty
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 4-1 0:45
I. Udell
Regina, Iowa City
Cascade, Bellevue, Regina, West Liberty
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024