Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Gray
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Blegen
Benton Community
IHSAA 2A District 11 @ West Delaware
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-2 3:39
A. Phelps
Monticello
IHSAA 2A District 11 @ West Delaware
Quarters (12 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:27
L. Wright
West Branch
River Valley Conference 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:49
B. Berry
Mid-Prairie
River Valley Conference 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Drake-Metzger
Wilton
River Valley Conference 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 6-1 2:20
W. Howes
MFL MarMac
John Byers Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Rushford
Midland
John Byers Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 3-1 4:31
A. Salow
Maquoketa Valley
John Byers Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 7-1 1:48
G. Jaster
Clayton Ridge
John Byers Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Beecher
Cascade
Monticello/Cascade/NE Goose/West Branch
Round 1
215
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
Q. Rocha
West Branch
Monticello/Cascade/NE Goose/West Branch
Round 1
215
01/19
L
DEC 3-2
A. Phelps
Monticello
Monticello/Cascade/NE Goose/West Branch
Round 1
215
01/12
W
F 15-1 3:18
D. Boileau
Regina, Iowa City
Northeast/Beckman/Durant/Regina
Round 1
215
01/11
W
F 6-3 4:10
N.
Durant
Northeast/Beckman/Durant/Regina
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:56
W. Botcho
Davenport Central
Northeast Invitational
Placement Round/ Round 3 four man
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
P. Still
Clinton
Northeast Invitational
2nd Round WB / Round 2 four man
215
01/06
L
F 6-5 4:46
J. Keuren
Maquoketa
Northeast Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 7-7 4:42
W. Botcho
Davenport Central
Northeast Invitational
Quarterfinals / 4 man round 1
215
01/05
W
F 13-2 2:59
Q. Callahan
Mid-Prairie
Quad Cam,Bel,NE, MP
Round 1
215
01/05
L
DEC 10-4
J. Hiland
Bellevue
Quad Cam,Bel,NE, MP
Round 1
215
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Beecher
Cascade
Northeast/West Carroll/Cascade/ Midland
Round 1
215
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:11
K.
Midland
Northeast/West Carroll/Cascade/ Midland
Round 1
285
12/16
L
F 11-0 2:28
B. Schmidt
Wahlert, Dubuque
Clayton Ridge, Cascade, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic, Edgewood-Colseburg, Northeast, Postville
Round 1
215
12/16
L
F 8-8 5:36
S. Acevedo
Postville
Clayton Ridge, Cascade, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic, Edgewood-Colseburg, Northeast, Postville
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Jaster
Clayton Ridge
Clayton Ridge, Cascade, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic, Edgewood-Colseburg, Northeast, Postville
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024