Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johnathan Perez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bound Brook HS
CIRCLEVILLE
Circleville
Wahoo
Woonsocket High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:53
D. Daulton
MADISON-PLAINS
Bender Duals
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:51
V. Barton
Lake (Millbury)
Utica Tournament
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:30
J. Lalonde
CENTRAL CROSSING
Stahl Memorial
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 12-9
J. Booker
WHITEHALL-YEARLING
Steve Stahl Invitational
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 13-4 3:55
G. Rine
Waverly
Ashland-Greenwood/Wahoo/Waverly Triangular
Round 1
150
11/30
L
F 4-0 1:39
C. Smith
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood/Wahoo/Waverly Triangular
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 4-2 1:14
G. Magyar
Belvidere
Belvidere @ Bound Brook HS
Round 1
120
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:27
A. Lazas
New Providence
New Providance Quad
Round 1
175
01/28
L
F 0-0
W. Corbett
Ridge
Bound Brook HS @ Ridge
Round 1
120
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:31
A. Drake
Manville Hs
Bound Brook HS @ Manville Hs
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. Dufault
Conestoga
Wahoo @ Conestoga
Round 1
138
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
G. Gillott
Conestoga
Wahoo @ Conestoga
Round 1
138
01/21
L
TF 25-10
D. Jones
Delbarton School
Jack Welch Duals
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:30
T. Lorimer
Cinnaminson
Jack Welch Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 0-0
D. DeFelice
Moorestown
Jack Welch Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:47
D. Grigoryan
Lincoln High School
Woonsocket High School @ Lincoln High School
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 4-5 0:56
E. Buresh-Marick
David City
David City @ Wahoo
Round 1
138
01/18
W
DEC 8-3
S. Allen
David City
David City @ Wahoo
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 7-1 2:55
H. Sykes
Raymond Central
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:04
D. Wengler
Lincoln Northwest
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 3
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:22
G. Jarzynka
Elkhorn North
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
138
01/10
L
F 3-0 2:21
D. Pedro
Schuyler
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 5
138A
01/10
W
F 3-2 3:50
M. Kelly
Fort Calhoun
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 4
138A
01/09
L
F 2-0 3:02
L. Larsen
Gretna
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 2
138A
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:22
T. Raimond
Burrillville High School
Burrillville High School @ Woonsocket High School
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024