May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stanley Allen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
David City
David City JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
L. Friesen
York
Groundhog Invite
Round 4
150
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:21
D. Garcia
Schuyler
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
150
02/01
L
F 2-2 1:14
C. Jones
Sutton
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
150
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:43
L. Burt
Tekamah-Herman
David City Invite 2024
Round 2
144
01/19
L
F 5-3 4:29
R. Vicente
Crete
David City Invite 2024
Round 1
144
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:03
F. Davis
Wahoo
Wahoo @ David City
Round 1
150
12/02
L
MD 11-0
P. Chavez
Valentine High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 3
150
12/02
W
DEC 8-7
N. Morland
Norfolk Catholic
O`Neill Invite
Round 2
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Marsh
Wilber-Clatonia
O`Neill Invite
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
F 3-0 3:28
J. Walters
Malcolm
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 7 (8 Man)
Bracket 22
06/29
L
F 6-0 3:25
R. Allen
Scotus
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 6 (8 Man)
Bracket 22
06/29
L
MD 9-1
D. Mello
Lexington
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 5 (8 Man)
Bracket 22
06/29
L
DEC 9-2
K. Grape
Boone Central
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
Bracket 22
06/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Koch
Gothenburg
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
Bracket 22
06/29
W
F 9-6 3:04
G. Vargas
Millard South
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (8 Man)
Bracket 22
06/29
L
F 6-0 3:00
P. Stark
Norton
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
Bracket 22
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:55
L. Bohac
East Butler
David City Invite 2023
Round 3
132
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
R. Ramos
Crete
David City Invite 2023
Round 1
132
01/18
L
DEC 8-3
J. Perez
Wahoo
David City @ Wahoo
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 20-4 3:30
T. Burbach
Central City
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
132
01/14
L
F 8-0 2:30
J. Green
Nebraska Christian
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
132
01/10
L
DEC 5-0
C. Burbach
Malcolm
Malcolm JV Tournament
Round 5
132 A
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
D. Lusche
Columbus Lakeview
Malcolm JV Tournament
Round 3
132 A
12/17
W
F 2-4 2:11
C. Bird
Johnson County Central
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
132
12/17
W
F 12-2 4:51
M. Jasper
David City JV
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
132
12/17
L
TF 17-2 4:23
L. Boardman
---
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
132
12/17
L
DEC 10-6
L. Blocker
Lincoln Christian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
132
12/03
L
DEC 6-3
T. Duffy
Crofton-Bloomfield
O`Neill Invite
Medals
JV132
12/03
W
F 5-0 4:22
M. Jasper
David City
O`Neill Invite
Round 5
JV132
12/03
W
F 5-0 2:49
W. Anderson
Battle Creek High School
O`Neill Invite
Round 4
JV132
12/03
L
MD 9-0
R. Marsh
Wilber-Clatonia
O`Neill Invite
Round 2
JV132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
L. Fry
Aurora
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
126
02/03
L
DEC 4-1
M. Aye
Crete
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
T. Kottwitz
Aurora
David City Invite 2022
Medal Matches
126
01/21
L
MD 13-1
L. Gutierrez
Millard West
David City Invite 2022
Round 5
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:01
S. Schindler
---
David City Invite 2022
Round 4
126
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:37
J. Kenning
Milford
David City Invite 2022
Round 2
126
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
O. Meyer
Logan View
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
126
01/15
W
DEC 6-4
A. Schultz
Doniphan-Trumbull
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 5
126
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:07
K. Baker
---
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
126
01/15
L
F 13-0 4:06
G. Wells
Lincoln Lutheran
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
126
01/15
W
F 2-2 2:32
L. White
Cross County/Osceola
2022 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Rasmussen
Pierce
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 4
126
01/11
W
F 5-0 4:38
L. Lutt
Battle Creek
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 3
126
01/10
L
DEC 4-1
I. Jarzynka
Gretna
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 2
126
01/10
W
DEC 10-5
T. Newton
Mount Michael Benedictine
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
S. Luther
Kearney Catholic
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
126
01/07
L
F 7-1 1:45
B. Baustert
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
126
12/18
L
F 15-2 4:28
C. Cano
Lexington
Valentine Tournament
Round 5 Saturday
126
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Drueke
O`Neill High School
Valentine Tournament
Round 2 Friday
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:53
N. Brichacek
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Stanton NE Invite
Round 6
126
12/11
W
DEC 4-0
T. Reiser
St. Mary`s
Stanton NE Invite
Round 5
126
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:31
T. Archer
BRLD
Stanton NE Invite
Round 4
126
12/11
L
MD 15-2
G. Wells
Lincoln Lutheran
Stanton NE Invite
Round 3
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Mosel
Plainview
Stanton NE Invite
Round 2
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 4-0
K. Watchorn
Columbus Middle
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
103-106
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:54
Z. Cooley
Northwest
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
103-106
12/14
L
DEC 6-0
C. Cabrera
Norfolk Middle School
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
103-106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020