Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Eustace
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Yankton
Yankton JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 8-2 3:37
M. Yitagesu
Sioux Falls Washington
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A215
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:21
A. Gisi
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A215
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:51
S. Sutton
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Region 2A
Placements
215
02/16
W
F 12-5 4:04
C. Jr.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
SDHSAA Region 2A
Consi Semis
215
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:40
R. French
Vermillion
SDHSAA Region 2A
Semis and WB3
215
02/16
W
F 7-0 3:02
C. Bernard
Dakota Valley
SDHSAA Region 2A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Waltner
Tea
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
2nd Round WB
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:55
E. Wientjes
Watertown
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Round 1
215
01/30
L
F 9-0 2:23
C. Carda
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Yankton
Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 2-1 1:43
M. Yitagesu
Sioux Falls Washington
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
215
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:33
B. Schmidt
Dell Rapids
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Quarters with WB
215
01/27
L
F 7-1 4:21
L. Duran
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
215
01/24
L
F 4-1 2:15
N. Bailous
Brandon Valley
Yankton/Aberdeen Central/Brandon Valley Triangular
Round 1
215
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:43
S. Flakus
Aberdeen Central
Yankton/Aberdeen Central/Brandon Valley Triangular
Round 1
215
01/21
L
F 1-0 4:28
S. Foote
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 5
215
01/20
L
F 4-1 3:52
B. Ramirez
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 2
215
01/20
L
F 5-0 5:02
B. Ramirez
Huron
Yankton @ Huron
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:45
A. Ferris
Norfolk
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 4
215
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:55
J. Ney
Western Christian
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 2
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:25
E. Htoo
Worthington
Dan Pansch Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Laake
Harrisburg
Yankton/Mitchell/Harrisburg Triangular
Round 1
215
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:43
S. Foote
Mitchell
Yankton/Mitchell/Harrisburg Triangular
Round 1
215
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Loehr
Brookings
Yankton @ Brookings
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 5-3 4:14
R. French
Vermillion
Dakota Valley Tri
Round 1
215
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Bernard
Dakota Valley
Dakota Valley Tri
Round 1
215
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:33
M. Yitagesu
Sioux Falls Washington
Yankton/SFW/SFL/Lennox Quad
Round 1
215
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Jr.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Yankton/SFW/SFL/Lennox Quad
Round 1
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:55
T. Twedt
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Watertown/Yankton/BAH Triangular
Round 1
215
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Wientjes
Watertown
Watertown/Yankton/BAH Triangular
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Ojeda
Lee`s Summit
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
209-214
06/28
L
F 6-0 2:17
S. Flakus
Aberdeen Central
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
209-214
06/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Perez
Monticello
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
209-214
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. Hede
Dakota Valley
Vermillion Triangular
Round 1
195
02/01
L
F 4-0 3:40
R. French
Vermillion
Vermillion Triangular
Round 1
195
01/26
L
F 9-1 3:10
G. Stotts
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Yankton @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/22
L
F 2-1 2:26
G. Geib
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 5
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Harris
SF O`Gorman
River City Rumble
Round 4
195
01/21
W
F 3-0 0:35
M. Nehl
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 2
195
01/21
W
F 3-0 0:35
M. Nehl
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 2
195
01/21
W
F 3-0 0:35
M. Nehl
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 2
195
01/21
W
F 3-0 0:35
M. Nehl
Belle Fourche
River City Rumble
Round 2
195
01/13
L
F 6-2 5:06
N. Bailous
Brandon Valley
Yankton @ Brandon Valley
Round 1
195
01/07
W
DEC 9-7
L. Kooima
Western Christian
Dan Pansch Invitational
Placement matches
195
01/07
L
F 2-5 3:27
H. Wah
Huron
Dan Pansch Invitational
coni semis
195
01/07
L
F 0-0
A. Geraets
Dell Rapids
Dan Pansch Invitational
Semis and WB
195
01/07
W
F 9-6 4:48
L. Kooima
Western Christian
Dan Pansch Invitational
Quarters and WB 1 16-man
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Kunkel
Mitchell JV
2022 Parker Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220 - Parker Pharmacy
01/29
L
F 6-1 1:28
L. Wieman
Parker
2022 Parker Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220 - Parker Pharmacy
01/29
W
F 7-3 3:02
A. Maras
West Central JV
2022 Parker Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220 - Parker Pharmacy
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024