Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
August Pfeffer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FCLMC
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
Minnesota
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 5-0 1:31
V. Schmid
Northern Elite Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 4
106
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
A. Yoder
Frontier Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 3
106
02/24
L
F 4-0 1:08
M. Loftus
Dover-Eyota
MSHSL Section 1A
Cons Rd 3
107
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Jacobson
Kenyon-Wanamingo
MSHSL Section 1A
Round 1.2
107
02/23
W
F 5-0 1:14
L. Soltau
GMLOS
MSHSL Section 1A
Round 1.1
107
02/15
L
DEC 6-0
C. Kobs
St. Charles
MSHSL Team Section 1A
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
114
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Burns
Caledonia-Houston
WK/Cal./FCLMC Tri
Round 1
107
02/07
L
F 4-0 0:47
J. Priebe
Chatfield
Chatfield/Dover-Eyota@FCLMC
Round 1
107
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:56
M. Loftus
Dover-Eyota
Chatfield/Dover-Eyota@FCLMC
Round 1
107
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:49
B. Steffes
Rochester Mayo
Pine Island Tournament
Round 4: Cons.
107
02/03
L
MD 8-0
D. Gregory
Trinity School at River Ridge
Pine Island Tournament
Round 2
107
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:48
N. Graner
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
PEM/FCLMC/GMLOS@LaCrescent
Round 1
114
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Soltau
GMLOS
PEM/FCLMC/GMLOS@LaCrescent
Round 1
107
01/31
L
DEC 6-2
C. Sursely
Stewartville
Riceville/Stewartville@FCLMC
Round 1
107
01/27
L
F 10-0 1:31
A. Peterson
Ellsworth
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
107
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:06
C. Sursely
Stewartville
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
107
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Ross
Simley
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
107
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
L. Royston
Rochester Century
Rochester Century Panther Varsity Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
107
01/20
L
DEC 8-2
A. Karimnejad
Eastview
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
107
01/20
L
TF 16-1 5:46
R. Sullivan
Winona
Eastview Lightning Invite - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
C. Kobs
St. Charles
FCLMC/St.Charles@LARP
Round 1
114
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Zibrowski
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
FCLMC/St.Charles@LARP
Round 1
107
01/17
L
F 4-5 3:12
P. Atkinson
Lake City
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves @ Lake City
Round 1
107
01/06
W
TF 19-4 6:00
M. Eggenberger
Lake City
Rushford JV Tournament
Round 1
---
01/06
W
F 2-0
W. Theede
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
Rushford JV Tournament
Round 1
---
01/06
W
F 12-0 4:51
B. Koenig
Stewartville
Rushford JV Tournament
Round 1
---
12/20
L
F 2-2 0:55
K. Hoffmann
Pine Island
Pine Island/Westfield@FCLMC
Round 1
107
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:11
D. Miner
Westfield Razorbacks
Pine Island/Westfield@FCLMC
Round 1
107
12/06
L
DEC 4-3
G. Thuente
South Winneshiek
Waukon/South Winn/Filmore
Round 1
106
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:22
T. Block
Waukon
Waukon/South Winn/Filmore
Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 5-1 1:16
W. Theede
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
SPAM Town Duals
Round 1
107
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:13
C. Perez-Garcia
Pipestone Area
SPAM Town Duals
Round 1
107
12/02
L
F 0-0 5:44
N. Venske
Central Public Schools
SPAM Town Duals
Round 1
107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
L. Schleif
Little Falls
2023 NYWA INVITE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
03/31
W
Replay
MD 8-0
G. Morisset
Watertown-Mayer
2023 NYWA INVITE
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Brenny
Foley
2023 NYWA INVITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
02/28
W
F 6-0 1:40
M. Gundy
Caledonia-Houston
Dover Eyota/FCLMC @Caledonia
Round 1
106
02/07
L
MD 10-0
G. Deutmeyer
Dover-Eyota
Dover Eyota/FCLMC @Caledonia
Round 1
106
01/28
L
F 5-0 4:52
C. Sursely
Stewartville
Rochester Century Panther JV Invite
Round 3
97-98
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:26
G. Allen
Rochester Mayo
Rochester Century Panther JV Invite
Round 2
97-98
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:55
P. O`Reilly
Goodhue
Rochester Century Panther JV Invite
Round 1
97-98
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:24
P. Armagost
GMLOS
Fillmore Central/LARP@GMLOS
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Johnson
Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
Fillmore Central/LARP@GMLOS
Round 1
---
01/06
L
F 11-3 1:28
J. Priebe
Chatfield
Fillmore Central/LaCrescent@Chatfield
Round 1
---
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:11
W. Goetzinger
Chatfield
Fillmore Central/LaCrescent@Chatfield
Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024