Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Laschkewitsch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:24
J. Kniffen
Parkston
SDHSAA Region 3B
5th Place Match
120
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Ping
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SDHSAA Region 3B
Consi Semis
120
02/17
W
DEC 8-5
H. Peters
Winner Area
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
120
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:59
K. Konstanz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
120
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Wagner
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 1
120
01/31
L
MD 15-7
S. Crago
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SBA Triangular
Round 1
---
01/31
L
F 10-0 2:44
T. Ping
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SBA Triangular
Round 1
120
01/31
L
MD 15-7
S. Crago
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SBA Triangular
Round 1
---
01/31
L
F 10-0 2:44
T. Ping
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SBA Triangular
Round 1
120
01/31
L
DEC 8-1
L. Stuwe
Potter County
SBA Triangular
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:51
A. Hopkins
Chamberlain
Sunshine Bible, Chamberlain, KWLPG TRI
Round 1
126
01/26
L
F 10-1 3:27
K. Konstanz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Sunshine Bible, Chamberlain, KWLPG TRI
Round 1
120
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
H. Peters
Winner
Winner Invitational 2024
Placings
120
01/20
L
DEC 13-8
C. Preheim
Parker
Winner Invitational 2024
Cons Semis
120
01/20
W
F 9-1 2:05
M. Hood
Burke/Gregory
Winner Invitational 2024
Semis/WB
120
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
K. Peterson
Bon homme/Avon
Winner Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
D. Nathan
Hot Springs
Winner Invitational 2024
Qtrs/WB1 (16)
120
01/20
L
MD 16-7
H. Peters
Winner
Winner Invitational 2024
Round 1
120
12/03
L
F 11-0 4:17
A. Hill
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
KWLPG Invitational
Final Round (3rd Place)
120
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hill
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica
KWLPG Invitational
Round 5 (Consolation Semis)
120
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Hill
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
KWLPG Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & 1st WB)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-1
T. Baker
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
113
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:37
H. Holter
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 3 - WB2
113
02/18
L
MD 14-0
J. Carter
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
113
02/05
L
DEC 6-5
L. Noel
Bennett County
Big Dakota Conference 2023
5th and 6th
113
02/05
L
MD 15-4
W. Myers
---
Big Dakota Conference 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
DEC 8-3
H. Peters
Winner Area
Big Dakota Conference 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Thomas
Marion/Freeman
Big Dakota Conference 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/04
L
DEC 5-4
N. Hicks
Bennett County
Big Dakota Conference 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
MD 10-2
A. Peterson
Philip
Winner Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 9-0 3:05
A. Kuchta
Parker
Winner Invitational 2023
Round 1
113
01/20
L
MD 21-7
N. Schlachter
Potter County
Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Potter County
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
J. Eaton
Newell
Battler Invitational
Semis/WB
113
01/14
W
F 4-3 2:18
K. Bruha
Harding County
Battler Invitational
WB
113
01/14
L
F 10-0 4:40
J. Carter
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey Wessington
Battler Invitational
Quarters/WB
113
01/07
L
F 8-0 1:25
R. Yonker
Hamlin/Castlewood
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:17
C. Bartlett
McCook Central/Montrose
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
A. Wermers
Winner
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:29
T. Weiss
Custer
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024