Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Morgan Hood
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 9-0 1:51
W. Bierema
Bon Homme/Avon
SDHSAA Region 3B
5th Place Match
126
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Hill
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
SDHSAA Region 3B
Consi Semis
126
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:05
L. Camba
Crow Creek
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
126
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:09
J. Schafer
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
126
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Wyhe
Stanley County
SC Tri
Round 1
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Hill
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
MVPCS Triangular
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 5-0 1:34
K. Peterson
Bon Homme/Avon
MVPCS Triangular
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
E. Borer
Valentine
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 4
120
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:55
L. Carlson
Winside
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 2
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Carter
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
B/G/Lyman,WSWWW Tri
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 9-1 2:05
T. Laschkewitsch
Sunshine Bible Academy
Winner Invitational 2024
Semis/WB
120
01/20
W
F 0-5 1:25
W. Rand
Parker
Winner Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 9-2 1:21
T. Weiss
Custer
Winner Invitational 2024
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 12-2 3:53
I. Johnson
Clark/Willow Lake
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 8 Placement matches
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Hermann
Redfield
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 6 Semis
120
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
T. Baloun
Faulkton Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 6-2 0:52
T. Boe
Philip Area
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 4 quarters
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:40
K. Krumm
Linton
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Hermann
Redfield
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB)
120
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
V. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
MCM Boys Invitational 2023-2024
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:33
T. Urban
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
B/G-KWLPG-Parkston Triangular
Round 1
---
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:43
J. Jodozi
Parkston
B/G-KWLPG-Parkston Triangular
Round 1
126
12/06
W
FOR 0-0
S. Langenbau
Lyman
2023 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-122
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:20
L. Lamont
Sturgis Williams
2023 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-122
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Heier
Aberdeen
2023 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024