Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashlee Lee
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
3A - North Sanpete
North Sanpete
North Sanpete Hawk Wrestling
North Sanpete Hawks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Lindsey
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Utah Little League State 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82-88
03/09
L
FOR 0-0
L. Revoir
Piute
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-86
03/09
L
DEC 9-7
K. Yardley
Beaver
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-86
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Fowkes
JWC
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-86
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
A. Womack
3A - Canyon View
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 3
80-82
02/24
W
F 4-2 2:58
L. Revoir
Piute Wrestling Club
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 2
80-82
02/23
W
F 8-0 1:50
B. Lyon
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 1
80-82
02/10
L
MD 9-0
T. Hawkes
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
85
02/10
L
F 2-2 0:53
B. Bell
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
85
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
Q. Robinson
4A - Cedar City
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
83
01/20
W
F 3-4 3:34
L. Vance
4A - Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
83
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:42
D. Holman
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
83
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
H. Burgess
Manti
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 3
80 A
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hembury
South Sevier
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
80 A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Dorris
Richfield
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-70
03/25
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Hall
Gunnison Bulldogs
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-70
03/25
W
F 4-6 4:22
H. Richards
North Sevier Wolf Pack
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-70
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Schena
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 3
65-72
02/25
L
F 4-2 1:37
K. Olsen
Richfield
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 2
65-72
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Dorris
Richfield
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 1
65-72
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 12-9
R. Kay
Team Prestige
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/21
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:35
H. LaRose
Fremont Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:20
H. Morrill
South sevier
Sanpeter Showdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-67
01/04
W
F 5-0
K. Yama
Juab Wrestling Club
Sanpeter Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
61-67
01/04
L
F 4-0 0:49
C. Larsen
Manti
Sanpeter Showdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-67
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024