May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tallon Hembury
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
2A - South Sevier
Cowan Wrestling Academy
Cowan wrestling academy
Elite Wrestling Club
South Sevier
South Sevier Bantam
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
South Sevier Rams
South sevier
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
MD 10-0
P. Springer
Piute
North Sevier Little League Tourn 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-79
02/24
L
F 16-8 3:54
G. Rasmussen
Emery All Stars
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70-76
02/24
L
MD 9-0
T. Scottorn
Manti
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-76
02/24
L
F 2-5 1:26
G. Rasmussen
Emery All Stars
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70-76
02/24
W
F 2-2 1:08
C. Christiansen
Emery All Stars
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-76
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
K. Harwood
North Sevier Wolf Pack
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-76
02/24
L
MD 9-0
H. Richards
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 3
76-80
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Wasden
Rams Wrestling Club
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 2
76-80
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:43
W. Warner
Spanish Fork
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 1
76-80
01/20
L
F 8-2 4:28
D. Erickson
3A - Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
P. Thacker
1A - Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
W. Wright
4A - Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Fowkes
3A - Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/19
W
MD 14-5
W. Ferguson
3A - Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
01/12
L
F 7-0 1:51
H. Howlett
Delta
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 5
80 A
01/11
W
F 2-2 1:16
B. Orton
Beaver
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 4
80 A
01/11
W
F 2-2 0:49
H. Richards
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 3
80 A
01/11
L
F 9-1 2:25
T. Fowkes
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
80 A
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
R. Lee
North Sanpete Hawks
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
80 A
12/30
L
F 12-6 3:11
K. Spencer
Canyon View Falcons
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
71-73
12/30
W
TF 16-1 1:40
L. Larsen
Gunnison Valley
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
71-73
12/30
W
F 13-0 4:38
H. Hansen
Emery All Stars
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
71-73
12/30
L
F 4-5 4:51
E. Dopp
South Sevier
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
71-73
12/16
L
F 6-2 2:33
T. Scottorn
Manti
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
12/16
W
F 7-2 2:43
B. Larsen
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/16
W
DEC 8-5
K. Olsen
Richfield
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Cox
Carbon
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/16
L
F 4-1 0:41
K. Davidson
JWC
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/16
W
F 9-2 0:56
K. Harwood
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
11/04
L
F 11-0 2:23
B. Jensen
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
72-75
11/04
W
F 6-0 3:45
K. Olsen
Richfield
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
72-75
11/04
L
F 8-0 1:54
T. Warburton
JWC
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
72-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 3-0
K. Wright
Milford
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
66-70
04/01
L
MD 12-2
W. Tait
Canyon View
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
66-70
04/01
W
F 5-1 2:23
C. Christiansen
Emery
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
66-70
02/11
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:37
H. LaRose
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
M. Greaves
Victory Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
02/11
L
Replay
MD 13-0
B. Lenhard
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/21
L
F 4-2 1:52
J. Dodds
Panguitch
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
01/20
W
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Bollinger
Enterprise
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
01/20
W
F 1-2 2:33
R. Moss
Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
J. Rogers
Snow Canyon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
67
01/13
L
F 0-2 1:20
E. Bollinger
Enterprise
2023 Junior High Southern Region
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Bangerter
Juab Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Frandsen
Panguitch
2023 Junior High Southern Region
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:15
K. Olsen
Richfield
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/12
W
F 4-2 2:58
H. Richards
North Sevier
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/07
L
F 13-2 3:00
A. Kem
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
63-65
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
G. Rasmussen
Emery All-Stars
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
63-65
01/07
W
TF 17-0 4:22
Q. Bingham
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
63-65
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
P. Mecham
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-64
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
k. yama
Juab Wrestling Club
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-64
01/04
W
DEC 4-2
K. Sorensen
North Sanpete Hawks
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-64
01/04
W
F 2-3 3:00
R. Graham
Gunnison
Sanpeter Showdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
60-64
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
T. Purser
Charger Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
11/26
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:14
B. Campbell
Cougar Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
J. Vollmer
Idaho Falls Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
11/05
W
F 7-1 1:04
E. Davies
Beaver
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-68
11/05
W
F 5-0 0:18
J. Hunter
Millard Eagles
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-68
11/05
L
DEC 10-9
K. Olsen
Richfield
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-68
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020