May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brentyn Campbell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cougar Wrestling Club
Cougars Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Whiting
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
90
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:01
S. Phillips
Morgan Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
90
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:38
H. Rich
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi round
92
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
M. Curtis
Westlake
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
92
01/27
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:25
r. winward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
92
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:01
M. Jenkins
Grantsville Youth Wrestling Cl
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-89
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Merideth
Team Prestige
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-89
01/13
L
F 9-1 3:42
A. Kentch
Syracuse
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-89
12/16
L
F 5-1 2:53
H. Rich
Cougars Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90-95
12/16
L
F 6-2 3:28
A. Kentch
Syracuse
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90-95
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-1 0:56
B. Searle
South Summit Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
R. Anderson
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
12/02
L
F 14-2 4:02
S. Thomson
Davis Wrestling Club
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 3
82-86
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:08
E. Kjerengtroen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 2
82-86
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:54
J. Gamino
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 1
82-86
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
H. Moody
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/11
W
Replay
MD 11-1
P. Zager
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
B. McPherson
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Xoumphonphackdy
Westlake
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-69
12/03
W
F 5-0 2:30
W. Johnson
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-69
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
R. Bingham
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-69
11/26
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:14
T. Hembury
Cowan Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
C. Heyder
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020