Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leon Sybrant
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Ogallala
Ogallala
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Packet-Trisdale
Blair
NSAA Class B District 4
Consi Semis
285
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
S. Steinbeck
McCook
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
285
02/10
L
F 3-0 1:46
N. Leininger
Waverly
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
285
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:26
H. Campbell
Broken Bow
Southwest Conference 2023
Round 5
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:29
C. Fulmer
Holdrege
Southwest Conference 2023
Round 4
285
02/02
L
F 3-0 2:27
S. Steinbeck
McCook
Southwest Conference 2023
Round 2
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:40
A. Geiser
Gothenburg
McCook Duals 2023
---
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Mann
Alliance
McCook Duals 2023
---
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Halverson
North Platte
McCook Duals 2023
---
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 2:18
S. Steinbeck
McCook
McCook Duals 2023
---
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:40
H. Campbell
Broken Bow
Broken Bow @ Ogallala
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Jr
Chase County
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Jr
Chase County
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Jr
Chase County
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Jr
Chase County
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
R. Jr
Chase County
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 5
285
01/21
W
F 2-2 2:57
A. Hawk
Hay Springs
Chadron Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:11
K. Pratt
Little Wound
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 4
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Coley
Mitchell
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 2
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Coley
Mitchell
Chadron Duals 2023
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 6-1 4:15
D. Dye
Chadron
Chadron Duals 2023
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Mann
Alliance
Chadron Duals 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Lee
Elkhorn
Northwest Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:04
D. Dye
Chadron
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 8-3 1:11
K. Velde
York
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:35
B. Hamik
Hastings
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
D. Dye
Chadron
Chadron @ Ogallala
Round 1
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:23
T. Jenkins
Scottsbluff
Ogallala @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Carr
Limon
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 2-2 0:44
J. Olson
Gothenburg
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:31
I. Welch
Mullen
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Jenkins
Mitchell
Ogallala Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:41
L. Hanes
Sidney
Sidney @ Ogallala
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:03
S. Steinbeck
McCook
McCook @ Ogallala
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
A. Sibal
Gering
Gering @ Ogallala
Round 1
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Tarin
Chase Co.
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/17
W
F 4-1 3:23
M. Stoneking
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Round 4
285
12/17
W
DEC 4-3
J. Kirkbride
Cheyenne East
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Round 3
285
12/17
L
F 7-2 1:32
L. Hanes
Sidney
Sidney/Bridgeport Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
J. Simon
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 3&4
277-296
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
L. Piontkoski
Douglas
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 2&3
277-296
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
N. Garcia
Berthoud
Charlie Lake - Women`s & JV 2022
Round 2&3
277-296
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
K. Garman
Berthoud
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
12/09
L
Replay
F 11-5 5:47
D. Dixson
South
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
12/09
L
Replay
F 3-3 2:55
M. Stoneking
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
C. Graves
Torrington
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Placement
285
12/03
L
F 5-1 3:29
A. Sibal
Gering
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
285
12/03
W
F 7-3 4:08
D. Dye
Chadron
Cozad Invite
Varsity 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
12/03
L
F 2-5 2:59
T. Beavers
Wahoo
Cozad Invite
Varsity Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024