Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Barrett Leffers
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 4-0 0:58
G. Roelfs
Fairbury
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/02
L
F 4-1 0:53
T. Shabram
ONeill
Fairbury Boys Inv 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Eckert
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 8
215
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:28
N. Keith
Centennial
Centennial JV Invite
Round 6
215
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:54
J. Justice
Seward
Centennial JV Invite
Round 5
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
O. Wellman
Lincoln Southwest
Centennial JV Invite
Round 1
215
12/30
L
F 4-1 3:10
J. Oceguera
EMF
SRC Invite
Round 4 (Semis)
215
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:10
D. Bratton
Omaha Northwest
SRC Invite
Round 3
215
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:22
H. Stewart
Plainview
SRC Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Summa
Seward
45th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/22
L
F 8-3 1:12
M. Villwok
Elkhorn
45th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Brunke
Lincoln Southeast
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
189-201
12/02
W
F 5-7 2:19
I. Vela
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
189-201
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Hanson
Lincoln North Star
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
189-201
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 0-2 0:36
C. Walters
Aurora
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Placement Matches & 5-Man round 5
B19
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:30
P. Andresen
Columbus Middle School
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 2
B19
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
Y. Chavez
Columbus Middle School
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 1
B19
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Peterson
Sutton
Centennial J.H. Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Terry
Seward
Centennial J.H. Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
12/10
L
DEC 12-8
K. Jones
---
Centennial J.H. Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
N. Grantski
Centennial
Centennial J.H. Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024