Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jase Fitzmorris
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Abilene
McPherson
McPherson
McPherson HS
McPherson High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 2-1
S. Tootle
Jr Viking
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 8
175
03/02
W
MD 12-3
N. Allen
Rock Creek
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 6
175
03/02
W
DEC 18-11
B. Meredith
Sabetha
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 2
175
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Small
Chanute
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
5th Place (16 man)
4A 175
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:36
I. Aouad
Andale
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A 175
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:23
G. Carey
Augusta
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
4A 175
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-5 3:29
G. Owens
El Dorado
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A 175
02/22
W
Replay
F 14-6 3:49
L. Jones
Rose Hill
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
4A 175
02/22
L
Replay
F 5-2 4:53
D. Ricciardi
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 175
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
H. Frank
Scott Community
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 6 1st Place
175
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:09
P. Gardner
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 3 ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
175
02/17
W
F 4-0 4:23
C. Wassenberg
Marysville
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 2 QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man) 1st Con (16 man)
175
02/17
W
F 6-0 3:21
N. Brown
Chapman
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:34
G. Owens
El Dorado
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Finals 3rd/4th
175
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
L. Vann
Fort Scott
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
175
02/03
W
F 3-4 3:25
T. Conrad
Wamego
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
175
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:16
G. Saner
Valley Center
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
175
02/03
L
MD 14-6
I. Aouad
Andale
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
175
02/02
W
DEC 5-4
C. Hanson
Concordia
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
175
02/02
W
F 8-0 2:29
K. Smith
Bonner Springs
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 1
175
01/28
W
MD 8-0
N. Alvarado
Wichita-North HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 12-5 3:43
K. Clelland
Silver Lake HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
A. Baughman
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 5-1 2:45
B. Wickersheim
Shawnee Mission South HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
175
01/25
L
DEC 8-3
G. Carey
Augusta HS
McPherson HS @ Augusta HS
Round 1
175
01/13
L
F 4-3 4:51
M. Evans-Pryor
Manhattan
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
5th Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
175.0
01/13
L
DEC 3-1
J. Amaro
Dodge City
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) Day 2
175.0
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
L. Warkentine
Andover
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
175.0
01/13
W
F 1-1 4:11
C. Frazier
Holton
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
175.0
01/12
L
MD 10-0
T. Forsyth-M-Frft
Blue Valley SW
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
175.0
01/12
W
F 6-1 4:23
G. Saner
Valley Center
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
J. Huber
Emporia
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
C. Mathes
Humboldt HS
32nd Annual Burlington Invitational
Finals
175
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:43
N. Allen
St. George-Rock Creek HS
32nd Annual Burlington Invitational
Round 4 Semis
175
01/06
W
F 8-3 3:34
K. Clelland
Silver Lake HS
32nd Annual Burlington Invitational
Round 2
175
01/05
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Gatton
Winfield HS
Winfield HS @ McPherson HS
Round 1
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. Hargrove
Mulvane HS
McPherson Vs. Mulvane Vs. Wellington
Round 1
165
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Shinliver
Wellington HS
McPherson Vs. Mulvane Vs. Wellington
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
L. Anderson
Buhler
McPherson @ Buhler
Round 1
175
01/28
W
F 7-4 5:30
A. Baughman
Shawnee Heights
2023 Junction City Invitational
Championship
175
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
S. Vas
Kansas City Piper
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 6
175
01/28
L
F 6-4 3:04
T. Hammers
Gardner Edgerton
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 5
175
01/28
W
F 3-5 3:08
L. Nabus
Junction City
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 3
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:12
K. Brenn
Winfield
McPherson @ Winfield
Round 1
175
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
I. Wilson
Andale
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
5th Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
175.0
01/14
L
MD 9-1
T. Hutchinson
Andover
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) Day 2
175.0
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
S. Schomaker
Valley Center
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
175.0
01/14
W
F 8-2 1:32
J. Garnes
Wichita North
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
175.0
01/13
L
TF 19-4 3:16
L. Barker
Dodge City
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
175.0
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:30
A. Poteete
Goddard
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/13
W
F 8-6 2:00
W. Rose
Towanda-Circle
Towanda-Circle @ McPherson
Round 1
175
01/08
W
MD 14-2
C. Welch
Erie
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Huynh
Mulvane
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
175
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:34
W. Rottinghaus
St. George-Rock Creek
31st Burlington Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/09
L
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Hernandez
Lexington
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 5 Friday 7:00
175
12/09
L
DEC 11-4
L. Nabus
Junction City
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 Friday 3:15
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Christy
Phillipsburg
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 8 Sat 10:45
175
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
M. Hernandez
Goodland Cowboys
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 Friday 2:00
175
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:33
B. Fritzler
Hays
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 Friday 4:30
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Ray
Hutchinson
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. nguyen
Liberal
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-3 2:33
K. Brenn
Winfield
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 5 - Cons 2
170
02/25
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:27
A. Moore
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
170
02/25
L
Replay
F 9-3 2:31
J. Compton
Frontenac
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/20
L
DEC 7-1
N. Brown
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
1st Place & 3rd Place
170
02/20
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
A. Frances
Scott Community
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
170
02/19
L
F 7-0 2:34
T. Voss
Colby
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
170
02/19
W
F 6-2 3:19
M. Spresser
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
170
02/19
W
F 5-0 0:56
R. Fischer
Nickerson
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/05
L
MD 8-0
C. Engelbrecht
Andale
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
170
02/05
W
DEC 4-2
G. Kant
Augusta
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
170
02/05
W
F 8-2 2:29
C. Rogers
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
170
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
N. Brown
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
170
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:56
C. Buell
Augusta
2022 Remington Bronco Invitational
Medal Rounds
170
01/29
W
F 3-0 4:14
B. Murk
Minneapolis
2022 Remington Bronco Invitational
Semis & Consolation Quarters
170
01/28
W
F 8-3 2:29
W. Rose
Towanda-Circle
2022 Remington Bronco Invitational
Quarterfinals
170
01/28
W
F 4-5 1:47
W. Rose
Towanda-Circle
Towanda-Circle @ McPherson
Round 1
170
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
B. Dunlap
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
170
01/14
W
F 1-0 3:37
C. Hickman
Hutchinson Salthawks
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 and WB1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
170
01/14
L
F 8-3 3:54
W. Bahm
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
170
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
B. Smith
St. George-Rock Creek
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/08
W
F 7-1 4:02
L. Lewis
Eskridge-Mission Valley
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semis
170
01/08
W
F 4-5 2:00
J. Dey
Baldwin
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/08
L
F 7-1 3:05
C. Welch
Erie
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Minor
Fredonia
30th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 6-4 5:09
C. Hickman
Hutchinson
Hutchinson vs. McPherson
Round 1
170
12/17
L
MD 12-2
K. Brenn
---
McPherson @ Winfield
Round 1
170
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Mentzer
Topeka-Seaman
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 5 7:00
170
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:53
C. Dougherty
Phillipsburg
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 3:15
170
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:03
C. Hill
---
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 4:40
170
12/10
W
DEF 7-4 2:00
T. Elven
Basehor-Linwood
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 2:00
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
m. arcos
Liberal
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
12/10
L
F 5-5 5:15
G. Miller
---
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024