Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miles Chaffer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 8-5
N. Frank
Mahomet Seymour
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Quarterfinals (R1 RR)
190
02/25
L
F 6-3 1:28
D. Holloway
Olympia
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
finals
190
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
A. Webb
Richwoods
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
Semis
190
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
C. Reardon
Washington
Mid Illini JV Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Herndon
Bartonville (Limestone)
Mid Illini JV Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:50
N. Yeary
Stanford (Olympia)
Morton @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1
285
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:20
M. Young
Washington
Dunlap/Morton/Washington
Round 1
285
01/06
L
MD 12-2
P. Birdsley
East Moline (United)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 2-2 1:56
L. Miller
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/20
W
DEC 6-1
C. Zirklebach
Lincoln
Lincoln @ Morton
Round 1
215
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
L. Burkhardt
Dwight
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Consi Round
215
12/09
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:18
J. Hunt
Normal (University)
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 3 Quarters
215
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:13
D. Bennett
Pontiac
`The Munch` Boys Pontiac Invitational
Round 2
215
12/08
L
F 4-0 3:33
c. bancroft
East Peoria
Morton, East Peoria, Pekin
Round 1
215
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Waller
Pekin
Morton, East Peoria, Pekin
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 5-0 3:30
M. Drumke
Deerfield (H.S.)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 2 (Champ R2 & 1st WB`s)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Magana
Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)
McLaughlin Classic
Round 1 (Champ R1)
215
11/21
W
F 0-0 3:11
A. Radke
Streator (Twp.)
Streator, IVC, Morton
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 5-0 4:12
B. Ryder
Limestone
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/26
W
F 5-5 4:35
C. Smith
Rowva
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:27
J. Curtis
Normal
IWCOA 2023 C Reg Normal
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/07
L
F 9-1 2:56
C. Paustian
Dunlap
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:04
L. Slaymaker
Central Dewitt High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024