Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Brisel
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
North Mahaska
North Mahaska Warhawks
Warhawk Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Dybevik
Colfax-Mingo
IHSAA 1A District 8 @ Pleasantville
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 7-4 3:18
J. Devery
Regina, Iowa City
IHSAA 1A District 8 @ Pleasantville
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:39
L. Wright
West Branch
IHSAA 1A District 8 @ Pleasantville
Quarters (12 Man)
285
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Moore
English Valleys-Tri County
Baxter Bolt Rescedule
Round 1
215
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
W. Goemaat
North Mahaska
WACO Warrior Invitational
5th Place
215
02/03
L
DEC 9-3
T. Unternahrer
WACO, Wayland
WACO Warrior Invitational
Quarters
215
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Plants
Montezuma
North Mahaska/H-L-V/Montezuma/Cardinal
Round 1
215
12/13
L
F 3-0 2:36
M. Westerdale
HLV, Victor
North Mahaska/H-L-V/Montezuma/Cardinal
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 2-1 0:54
J. Montalvo
Knoxville
Baxter, BGM, Knoxville, NM
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:36
G. Slaughbaugh
BGM, Brooklyn
Baxter, BGM, Knoxville, NM
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Heiserman
Cardinal Community
Bill Rex Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 6-0 2:51
I. Wilson
Chariton
Bill Rex Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:04
B. Squires
Lynnville-Sully
L-S Quad
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 4-2 1:19
T. Dybevik
Colfax-Mingo
L-S Quad
Round 1
285
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Reiling
Lisbon
Lisbon/ Northeast Gooselake/ North Mahasaka
Round 1
285
11/28
L
F 10-0 5:57
A. Rowland
Northeast Community
Lisbon/ Northeast Gooselake/ North Mahasaka
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Lamansky
Cardinal Comets
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
189
02/05
L
MD 11-0
G. Hartman
Washington Matbackers
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 1 (16 Man)
189
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Ringler
Moen Wrestling Academy
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
SR10
01/08
L
MD 11-0
E. Louw
Pella Wrestling
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
SR10
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:51
T. Mast
English Valleys
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
69
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Slater
BGM Cub Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024