Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teagen Mast
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
English Valleys
English Valleys-Tri County
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 5-4 1:18
C. Kennedy
Pleasantville
IHSAA 1A District 8 @ Pleasantville
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:13
A. Schwab
Sigourney-Keota
IHSAA 1A District 8 @ Pleasantville
Placement (12 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 4-1 2:34
A. Schwab
Sigourney-Keota
IHSAA 1A District 8 @ Pleasantville
Quarters (12 Man)
165
01/31
L
DEC 13-10
E. Haughey
Montezuma
RESCHEDULE: EVTC/MONTEZUMA/LS/BAXTER
Round 1
165
01/31
L
F 15-9 4:28
W. Mathis
Lynnville-Sully
RESCHEDULE: EVTC/MONTEZUMA/LS/BAXTER
Round 1
175
01/27
L
F 4-2 3:18
A. Schwab
Sigourney-Keota
SICL Boys Tournament 2024 @ HLV
R2- (Semis- 1st round WB of 8 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:48
J. McGill
Colfax-Mingo
SICL Boys Tournament 2024 @ HLV
R1 (prelims 1st then 1st round matches)
165
01/06
L
F 9-1 3:58
K. Shanahan
Springville
Gary Curtis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 13-0 3:54
C. Gates
West Branch
Gary Curtis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Argo
Belle Plaine
BP w/Baxter & EV
Round 1
165
01/05
W
DEC 9-2
R. Kincaid
Baxter
BP w/Baxter & EV
Round 1
165
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:11
E. Schanz
Williamsburg
Grinnell/ EV/ IV/ Williamsburg
Round 1
175
12/20
L
F 10-0 3:41
C. Hudepohl
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Grinnell/ EV/ IV/ Williamsburg
Round 1
190
12/13
W
F 12-2 5:39
A. Parker
Sigourney-Keota
Colfax-Mingo, EV, Sigourney
Round 1
190
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
S. Goehring
Cardinal Community
Cardinal/English Valley/Moravia/Highland
Round 1
175
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:55
I. Kleese
Highland, Riverside
Cardinal/English Valley/Moravia/Highland
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 7-1 2:48
C. Ball
Wapello
59th Willard Howell Invitational
5th
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:35
O. Menke
Sigourney-Keota
59th Willard Howell Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
X. Mendoza
Davenport West
59th Willard Howell Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
12/02
L
TF 20-5 2:00
K. Willey
Wilton
59th Willard Howell Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
11/05
L
F 8-0 3:00
D. Small
cpu storm
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
169-184
11/05
L
F 7-1 1:01
K. Kraklio
Pack 732
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
169-184
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
X. Anderson
CIWC / Team Intensity
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
169-184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:14
B. Shipler
Algona
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
189
02/25
L
F 4-2 2:28
D. Buthe
Glenwood wrestling club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
189
01/29
W
DEC 6-1
L. Peska
Trojan Warrior Elite
Marshalltown Youth Bobcat Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
186-209
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
R. Slater
BGM Cubs club
Marshalltown Youth Bobcat Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
186-209
11/20
L
F 5-5 3:20
R. Slater
BGM Cub Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
69
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:51
H. Brisel
North Mahaska Warhawks
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024