Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kristoff Plettenberg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Deer Lodge
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Montana Silver
Powell
Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)
Powell County
Powell County (Deer Lodge)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 5-0 1:11
M. White
Indiana Outlaws Black
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
04/06
L
F 5-7 2:16
C. Heuertz
South Dakota Blizzard
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
04/06
L
F 4-0 2:48
C. Christensen
Iowa Red
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
03/03
W
F 4-1 1:36
B. Meyer
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
165
03/03
W
F 6-2 1:46
C. Kipp
Helena Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
165
03/03
W
F 7-4 3:09
E. Ferreyra
Big Game Wrestling Club MT
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
165
02/25
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Gramm
East Helena Outlaws
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
160-170
02/25
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Dusek
East Helena Outlaws
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
160-170
02/02
L
F 6-6 2:49
M. Richard
Jefferson (Boulder)
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 3 2:00 pm Fri
160
02/02
L
F 5-2 2:43
P. Allaire
Choteau
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 1 (32 Man) 10:00 am Fri
160
01/20
L
F 10-4 2:00
J. Keast
St Ignatius
2024 Ted Kato
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 6-1 0:47
K. Dumont
St Ignatius
2024 Ted Kato
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:47
B. Torpen
Columbia Falls High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys - 160
01/06
W
F 6-4 2:44
B. Myer
Three Forks/Ennis
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys - 160
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:23
B. Martin
Frenchtown High School
Western Montana Boys Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys - 160
01/05
L
F 4-2 0:55
M. chief
Browning High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2024
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
160
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:20
B. Martin
Frenchtown High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2024
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/16
W
F 2-1 1:41
C. Gardner
Corvallis
Glyn Brawley Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Glyn Brawley Classic
Consolation Semis
160
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Spencer
Corvallis
Glyn Brawley Classic
Championship Semis
160
12/16
W
F 7-4 2:00
C. Gardner
Corvallis
Glyn Brawley Classic
Round 2
160
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:25
C. Carroll
Cascade
Jefferson December Mixer
Champ. Round 1
160
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Butala
Jefferson (Boulder)
Jefferson December Mixer
Round 1
160
12/01
L
F 8-7 2:17
q. jackson
Heart Butte
Cascade Badger Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
160 Boys
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:48
I. Radcliffe
Whitehall
Cascade Badger Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
160 Boys
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Young
Big Timber
2023 SWMLG Championships
Round 3 - All Brackets
156
03/18
W
F 15-1 4:01
S. Powner
Manhattan
2023 SWMLG Championships
Round 1 - All Brackets
156
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. Parker
Dillon
SWMLG 2023 Twin Bridges
Round 2 - All Brackets
156 Exhibition
03/04
W
F 17-3 4:22
S. Parker
Dillon
SWMLG 2023 Twin Bridges
Round 1 - All Brackets
156 Exhibition
02/25
W
DEF 5-1 0:38
L. Wons
Powell County
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 2 - All Brackets
156
02/25
W
F 10-1 1:30
L. Wons
Powell County
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 1 - All Brackets
156
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024