Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Sykes
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
H. Kuchta
Cedar Catholic
NSAA Class C District 2
Placements
144
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
J. Thomsen
St. Paul
NSAA Class C District 2
Consi Semis
144
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
B. Lautenschlager
Bishop Neumann
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
144
02/10
W
F 6-2 3:02
W. Robertson
Boone Central
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
144
02/03
L
F 3-0 2:22
D. Weddle
Nebraska City
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 10-0 2:31
O. Wilkinson
Lincoln Northwest
Ron Severson Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/02
L
F 2-1 1:36
I. Foster
Wahoo
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/02
W
TF 16-0 3:17
K. Mumm
Omaha Gross Catholic
Ron Severson Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
DEC 7-4
V. Perez-Jimenez
Lincoln High
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 6
144
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
C. Burbach
Malcolm
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 5
144
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
P. Gardner-Burt
Omaha Burke
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 4
144
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:50
K. Ideus
Southern
Raymond Central Boys Varsity Invite
Round 2
144
01/24
W
MD 12-1
C. Slama
Wilber-Clatonia
Wilber-Clatonia/Raymond Central/Norris Tri
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 4-0 3:42
K. McNabb
Norris
Raymond Central/Wilber Clatonia/Norris Tri
Round 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
N. Sorensen
Louisville
NCC Conference Tournament - 2024
Placement Matches
144
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:57
M. Wilson
Douglas County West
NCC Conference Tournament - 2024
Round 4
144
01/20
W
F 4-5 5:40
F. Altstadt
Fort Calhoun
NCC Conference Tournament - 2024
Round 2
144
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
J. Thomsen
St. Paul
Central City Wrestling Invite
Finals
144
01/06
L
DEC 2-1
E. Hermanson
Aurora
Central City Wrestling Invite
Consi Semis
144
01/06
L
MD 10-2
T. Burbach
Central City
Central City Wrestling Invite
Semis
144
01/06
W
MD 10-2
J. Thomsen
St. Paul
Central City Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Huggins
Northwest
Central City Wrestling Invite
Round 1
144
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
T. Harrold
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
144
12/30
L
F 3-1 6:18 SV
T. Cox
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
12/30
W
F 14-1 4:30
J. Graham
Amherst
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
12/30
L
F 5-0 3:25
J. Kavan
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
12/23
W
DEC 9-5
J. Walters
Malcolm
Malcolm/Crete/Raymond Central Tri
Round 1
144
12/22
W
F 15-1 4:19
R. Vicente
Crete
Malcolm/Crete/Raymond Central Tri
Round 1
144
12/14
L
MD 9-1
J. Dodson
Centennial
Raymond Central @ Centennial
Round 1
144
12/08
W
F 8-3 1:47
R. Allen
Scotus Central Catholic
Raymond Central Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:32
L. Popoca
Oakland-Craig
Raymond Central Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 10-3 3:26
D. Hassler
Battle Creek
Raymond Central Dual Tournament
Placement
144
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:58
J. Sauser
Crofton/Bloomfield
Raymond Central Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
144
12/08
L
DEC 7-1
B. Johnson
David City
Raymond Central @ David City
Round 1
144
12/02
W
DEC 9-6
D. Brady
Ashland-Greenwood
Lakeview Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:44
L. Lindsley
Shelby-Rising City
Lakeview Invite
Round 5 (Cons Semis)
144
12/01
W
DEC 11-5
W. Warneke
Elkhorn Valley
Lakeview Invite
Round 4 (Semis)
144
12/01
W
F 13-3 3:00
L. Olson
Arlington
Lakeview Invite
Round 3
144
12/01
L
F 2-0 3:21
A. Frank
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
Round 2
144
12/01
W
F 6-2 2:41
T. DeWitt
Cross County/Osceola
Lakeview Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Romig
Torrington wrestling club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Boardman
Johnson County Central
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Baustert
Lincoln East
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
S. Hoover
Imperial
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Samson
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Gass
Pikes Peak Warriors
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Hoefer
Neligh-Oakdale
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/21
L
F 8-4 4:07
E. Avidano
Conestoga
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 4
138
01/21
L
F 8-2 1:18
E. Olberding
Fort Calhoun
Nebraska Capitol Conference
Round 2
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024