Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonner Smith
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
River Bend Wrestling Club
Savanna (West Carroll)
West Carroll
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Bucci
Belvideer North
IWCOA 2024 W Sect. Sterling
3rd Place
150
03/03
W
F 11-2 4:09
N. Holloway
Dixon
IWCOA 2024 W Sect. Sterling
Rd 5 WB Semis & 4 man Rd3
150
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Marino
Hampshire
IWCOA 2024 W Sect. Sterling
Rd 2 Quarters & 4 man Rd1
150
02/25
W
F 2-0 2:01
B. Johnson
Kewanee
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
02/25
W
TF 24-7 4:27
J. Wright
Freeport
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/25
W
F 2-3 2:07
T. Ruff
Rock Island
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Osborn
Dixon
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/25
L
F 2-2 0:54
N. Holloway
Dixon
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 9-0 2:30
R. Rivas
Port Byron (Riverdale)
North-South Duals
Round 1
150
11/28
W
F 6-2 2:23
S. McDonnell
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Newman, West Carroll, Byron Tri `23-`24
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 0-0 0:48
S. McDonnell
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Comet JV Invitational `23
1st Place Match
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. McDonnell
Erie
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:09
B. Mills
Sterling (H.S.)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 9-4 2:59
S. Pleskovitch
Dixon (H.S.)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Foley
Rock Island (H.S.)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
150
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:56
N. Demink
Ottawa (Marquette)
Ottawa (Marquette) vs. Savanna (West Carroll)
Round 1
150
11/21
W
F 4-2 0:51
J. Donegan
Oregon
Savanna (West Carroll) @ Oregon
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
F 5-2 4:19
C. McKee
Morton
River City Nationals
Round 6
HS-9
07/08
L
TF 16-0 2:00
C. Graves
Knoxville
River City Nationals
Round 4
HS-9
07/08
L
F 2-0 1:12
L. DeFilippo
Team DeFilippo
River City Nationals
Round 2
HS-9
02/26
L
F 7-3 4:47
W. Lambert
Kewanee
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
DEC 7-2 SV
J. Williams
Sterling
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 6-0 3:15
Z. Pocivasek
LaSalle Peru
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 7-6 1:25
W. Malingumu
Rock Island
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
F 11-0 2:10
K. Kruse
Riverdale
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024