Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Ford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Maize
Maize High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
MD 14-1
B. Suchy
Russell
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 4 - Semis
175
03/08
W
Replay
F 15-1 4:28
S. Tootle
Jr. Vikings
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
175
03/08
W
F 8-1 2:28
L. Seifried
Gray Kids
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
175
03/08
W
NC 0-0
B. Suchy
Russell
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
True 2nd
175
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-4 5:51
J. Amaro
Dodge City
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons. Finals
6A-175
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
G. Bohanan
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
6A-175
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Vasquez
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Semifinals
6A-175
02/23
W
Replay
F 7-2 4:23
J. Baum
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A-175
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:49
Q. Lent
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A-175
02/17
W
DEC 6-2
G. Bohanan
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Championships
175
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Baum
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 13-0 2:36
Z. Shaw
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 8-3
N. Johnson
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/10
W
DEC 5-4
I. Wilson
Andale
Mid America Nationals
Finals 5th
175
12/09
W
DEC 8-3
B. Gibson
Southlake Carroll
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 3B - Gold Cons Semis
175
12/09
W
F 15-5 1:59
S. Ross
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 2A - 2nd WB GOLD
175
12/09
L
DEC 9-5
L. Knox
Marlow
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Rnd 1A - Gold Quarters
175
12/09
W
F 7-2 3:51
S. Davidson
El Reno
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Rnd 6A - Gold Round 1 Mats 1-4
175
12/09
W
F 2-1 5:20
H. Sheppard
Sand Springs
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 Round 5 40 Man only
175
12/08
W
F 15-3 4:19
I. Elix
Duncan
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 4 32 and 40 Man
175
12/08
W
F 24-10 2:44
J. T`eo
Union
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 3 32 and 40 Man
175
12/08
W
F 14-6 1:41
W. McMillion
Enid
Mid America Nationals
Day 1 - Round 2 32 and 40 Man
175
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:21
M. McCullough
Topeka Seaman
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 10-4 1:10
S. Veatch
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 0-0
N. Munson
Ark City High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/02
W
MD 22-10
J. Gatton
Winfield High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 17-3 2:41
N. Alvarado
W. North High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024