Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noe Alvarado
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Emerald Ridge
Red Storm
W. North High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 26-25
C. Storts
Emerald Ridge (Girls)
Viking Girls Invitational
16 3rd-5th
170
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:55
A. Laubach
Cascade (Everett) (Girls)
Viking Girls Invitational
3rd-5th Places
170
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:27
K. Anderson
Rainier (Girls)
Viking Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/06
L
Replay
F 6-5 2:34
J. McKim
Hermiston (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 7 Consi
170lbs
01/06
L
Replay
F 8-6 2:35
I. Alcala
Toppenish (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 6
170lbs
01/06
W
Replay
F 6-5 3:23
A. Webb
West Salem
2024 Braided 64
Round 4
170lbs
01/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:55
O. Jordan
Silas (Girls)
2024 Braided 64
Round 2
170lbs
12/30
L
F 7-7 6:49
J. Lee
Curtis (Girls)
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/30
L
F 8-7 3:13
M. Cardens
Skyview (Girls)
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/22
L
F 4-3 1:34
L. Canfield
W. F. West
Pac Coast Girls
Conso after Qtr
170
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Pense
St Helens
Pac Coast Girls
QF Conso
170
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:01
D. Young
Silas
Pac Coast Girls
Round 2
170
12/09
L
DEC 6-2
J. Gatton
Winfield High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Placement Matches
175
12/09
W
MD 15-4
G. Mason-Schmidt
Mulvane High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 5
175
12/09
W
F 2-1 0:34
A. Brown
Clearwater High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 4
175
12/09
W
F 2-0
E. Kelly
Wellington High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 3
175
12/09
W
MD 10-1
K. Ketterl
Nickerson High School
Wellington Crusader Invitational
Round 2
175
12/02
L
F 2-1 1:23
A. Hussein
Kent Meridian (Girls)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/02
L
F 6-0 2:43
S. Wright
Kentwood (Girls)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Samida
Curtis (Girls)
Lady Jag Kickoff Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/02
W
DEC 11-10
M. McCullough
Topeka Seaman
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 0-0
S. Veatch
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
N. Munson
Ark City High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 17-3 2:41
J. Ford
Maize High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/02
L
MD 12-4
J. Gatton
Winfield High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 2-0
M. Yearby
Derby
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
03/04
L
MD 8-0
L. Jones
South Central Punishers
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
03/04
W
F 6-1 3:39
D. Mitchell
El Dorado
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
03/04
W
TF 15-0 2:32
R. Richards
Derby
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Lee
Curtis (Girls)
Curtis (Girls) @ Emerald Ridge (Girls)
Round 1
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
F. Winningham
Bethel (Girls)
Emerald Ridge (Girls) @ Bethel (Girls)
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Liebe
Kelso (Girls)
WIAA Region 3 Girls
7th place
170
02/13
L
F 3-2 1:41
D. Lees
Tenino (Girls)
WIAA Region 3 Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Klopman
Washougal (Girls)
WIAA Region 3 Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Corey
W. F. West (Girls)
WIAA Region 3 Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 4-2 2:15
A. Murray
Klahowya
SPSL 4A-Nisqually 1A Girls Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 6-2 3:51
J. Jerome
Bethel
SPSL 4A-Nisqually 1A Girls Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
F. Winningham
Bethel
SPSL 4A-Nisqually 1A Girls Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024