Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zack Valdez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NM Bad Boyz
New Mexico Bad Boyz
New Mexico bad boyz
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
C. Walker
Spring Valley HS
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
5th Place
130 lbs
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Robinson
Atc
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:08
Z. Turner
PV Bighorns
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 4
130 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
C. Spruce
Torotech WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Fernandez
Threshold
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Walker
Spring Valley HS
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:02
C. Ornelas
Pp kea Platoon
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
J. Albidrez
Gold Rush Wr Ac
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 32
130 lbs
05/04
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Faircloth
Atc
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 32
126 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
L. Vannest
Platte Valley
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
2nd Place
130 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:29
U. Martinez
Alamosa
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Finals
130 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
J. Espinoza
Central Grand Junction
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:37
C. Atwood
Lone Peak
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
R. Martyn
Durango Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
K. Edwards
Dolores
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
126 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:33
B. Bowyer
East Valley WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:45
E. Salazar
Alamosa
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
130 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
S. Sanchez
Cheyenne East HS
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 4
113 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Gomez
Jefferson
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Herburger
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 8 #1
116 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Good
Bald Eagle WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Bastian
Sanderson Wrestling Acadamy
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Chavez
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
113 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
B. Crum
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
116 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:26
L. Grooms
Valentine
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 32
113 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:34
L. Ruder
Victory Training Center
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
116 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Molina
Cornerstone Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-4 2:21
K. Martinez
Moffat County
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
116 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:39
U. Martinez
Alamosa
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Martinez
Cedaredge
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
113 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Arensdorf
Ogallala youth WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
116 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
S. Bursie
Apex Combat
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
113 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
C. Behan
Pikes Peak Warriors
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
116 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 12-1 3:51
N. Edmonds
The Royal
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 64
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Martinez
Thunder Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
Consi of 4
116 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
MD 10-2
I. Estrada
New Mexico bad boyz
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
Consi of 4
113 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Vallejos
Valley Bad Boys
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:41
D. Otero
Steel City WC
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
Consi of 8 #2
116 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
A. Jaramillo
Valley Bad Boys
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
Round of 16
113 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Crum
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
Round of 16
116 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Lopez
Miners WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #1
109 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
A. Garcia
Pomona elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 16
109 lbs
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
F. Soliz
Pride WC
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
3rd Place
109 lbs
05/06
W
Replay
F 12-3 2:06
J. Hernandez
Ichiban WC
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
Consi-Semis
109 lbs
05/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
B. Devlin
Shootbox WC
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
3rd Place
116 lbs
05/06
W
F 8-3 3:17
G. Camacho
Dethrone
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
Consi of 4
109 lbs
05/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:49
C. Evans
Fearless WC
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
Consi-Semis
116 lbs
05/06
W
F 5-0 0:55
J. Bell
Fearless WC
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
Consi of 4
116 lbs
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Palace
Payson Club Wrestling
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Martinez
Titans Wrestling
RMN Events - Clash At Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
116 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:25
I. Martinez
Independent
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
5th Place
109 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
C. Vallejos
Valley Bad Boys
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi-Semis
109 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
Z. Benson
Western Colorado WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 4
116 lbs
04/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Meder
Alamosa
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 4
109 lbs
04/22
W
Replay
MD 11-0
K. Woodward
Alamosa
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #2
116 lbs
04/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
C. Mcmonigal
Wildpack
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #1
116 lbs
04/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Martinez
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #2
109 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:28
D. Torrez
Hammer House Mafia
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 16
116 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020