Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyrone Janis
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lakota Tech
Tatanka Tuff
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:29
J. Rope
Little Wound
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree Invite 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
157
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Walker
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Central @ Lakota Tech
Round 1
157
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:37
Z. Green
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Central @ Lakota Tech
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 4-2 1:32
A. Ruano
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2024 Madison JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 6-1 3:23
C. Moxley
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
165
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:47
L. Peter
Dell Rapids
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:27
H. Current
Sisseton
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Halverson
Canton
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Doren
Spearfish
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 6-6 3:36
K. Peterson
Hot Springs
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/01
L
DQ 12-5
J. Face
Hot Springs
Bill Young Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
L. Lucas
Spearfish Youth Wrestling
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
170
03/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
L. Aldrich
Billings Central
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (64, 32, 16)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024