Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Rodriguez
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 4-3
V. Perlleshi
Johnson and Wales
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 2
141
03/15
L
TF 16-0 5:33
J. Gehr
Messiah
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Quarters
141
03/15
W
DEC 4-1
P. Baldwin
Central
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
141
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
H. Myers
Wesleyan (CT)
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
3rd
141
03/03
W
DEC 4-1
O. Woolcott
Coast Guard
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi-Semi
141
03/03
L
DEC 6-4
B. Berdiyorov
New England College
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Semis
141
03/02
W
Replay
DQ 7-1
C. Haney
Merchant Marine
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
141
02/17
W
MD 18-5
T. Stubbs
Williams College
Castleton @ Williams College
Round 1
141
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
R. Kozdra
Springfield
Springfield College Tri
Round 1
141
02/03
W
TF 20-4 6:01
N. Desola
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Springfield College Tri
Round 1
141
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:48
A. Pratt
Trinity (CT)
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
141
01/27
W
DEC 4-1
A. Leonard
Alvernia University
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
141
01/27
W
DEF 6-0 2:43
T. Weaver
Delaware Valley
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
141
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
G. Leo-Esparolini
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
141
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
E. Pogorzelski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Placement Matches (16 Team)
141
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
T. Pearcy
Millikin
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
J. Fortugno
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
D. Panda
Baldwin Wallace
2024 NWCA National Duals - Mens
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
141
12/30
W
DEC 7-1
E. Vugman
University of Florida
Citrus Invitational
Placement 32
141
12/30
W
F 5-1 3:14
K. Schluckebier
Southeastern
Citrus Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/30
L
DEC 15-9
A. Buonocore
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
12/29
W
MD 11-3
A. Parrish
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/29
W
F 6-1 4:15
Z. Turner
Roanoke College
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/29
W
TF 19-4 6:55
S. Schmitt
Liberty
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/10
W
MD 10-2
K. Moore
Southern Maine
Southern Maine @ Castleton
Round 1
141
12/07
W
MD 17-8
A. Parrish
Cornell College
Castleton vs. Cornell College
Round 1
141
12/04
L
DEC 8-6
N. Diaz
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tech vs. Castleton
Round 1
141
12/02
W
MD 13-4
C. Gruen
Coast Guard
Ted Reese Invite
Round 1
141
12/02
W
F 10-2 5:30
M. Basara
Worcester Polytechnic
Ted Reese Invite
Round 1
141
12/02
W
F 9-1 1:58
M. Chalmers
---
Ted Reese Invite
Round 1
141
12/02
W
DEC 9-5
O. Woolcott
Coast Guard
Ted Reese Invite
Round 1
141
11/19
W
TF 22-5 5:18
B. Diaz
York (PA)
York (PA) vs. Castleton
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 3-1
C. Reilly
Western New England
Western New England @ Castleton
Round 1
141
01/19
W
F 6-2 2:48
W. Patterson
New England College
New England College @ Castleton
Round 1
141
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
D. Phelps
Olivet
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/06
W
DEC 10-5
D. Clay
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
141
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Rosen
North Central
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
141
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
K. Neuberger
Wisconsin-Platteville
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
141
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
S. Lorenz
Wisconsin-La Crosse
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
E. Burge
Wabash
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
141
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022