Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pierre Baldwin
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central
Central (IA)
Central College (Iowa)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 4-1
J. Rodriguez
Castleton
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Champ. Round 1
141
03/01
W
Replay
F 7-0 6:38
D. Grimm
Coe
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
02/29
W
Replay
MD 12-2
R. Cripe
Luther
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/29
W
F 3-0 0:48
N. Noda
Westminster
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
02/29
W
Replay
TF 17-1 4:36
R. Delgado
Buena Vista
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
02/09
W
TF 17-1 3:17
E. Riesselman
Simpson
Central @ Simpson
Round 1
141
02/02
W
F 17-3 6:15
T. Day
Luther
Luther @ Central
Round 1
141
01/17
W
DEC 10-4
K. Crawford
Loras
Central @ Loras
Round 1
141
12/16
W
DEC 2-1
E. Lebrija
Concordia-Moorhead
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
141
12/16
W
TF 15-0 2:49
N. Noda
Westminster
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
141
12/16
W
F 3-0 1:27
M. Sanderfoot
MSOE
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
141
12/02
W
MD 12-4
S. Stuhl
Augsburg
MSOE Invite
Placement (32 Man)
141
12/02
W
DEC 8-5
J. Penzato
Aurora Universtiy
MSOE Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
12/02
W
MD 14-2
E. Pogorzelski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
MSOE Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
12/02
W
F 7-0 3:54
C. Bagby
Concordia (WI)
MSOE Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/02
W
TF 18-3
C. Hartz
Camden County College
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
141
11/21
W
MD 15-1
C. Dalmau
Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
141
11/18
W
TF 17-2 4:43
A. Brunk
Messiah
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
141
11/17
L
F 0-0 3:44
D. Grimm
Coe
Coe @ Central
Round 1
141
11/04
W
DEC 5-3
B. Rosen
North Central
Pointer Open
1st Place
141
11/04
W
DEC 5-4
T. Anderson
Minnesota State Mankato
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
141
11/04
W
MD 14-4
K. Bearson
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 3
141
11/04
W
DEC 9-6 SV
T. Dolphin
Wisconsin-Parkside
Pointer Open
Round 2
141
11/04
W
F 15-3 5:27
T. Lytle
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. Carson
Millikin University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Placements
141
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Kinkaid
Loras College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Consi Semis
141
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Yarbrough
University Of Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Semis and WB5
141
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
Z. Stewart
Simpson College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
141
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Dado
University Of The Ozarks (Arkansas)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
141
02/24
W
Replay
TF 18-2 7:00
C. Keller
Nebraska Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
141
02/13
W
MD 10-1
C. Dalmau
Muhlenberg
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
141
01/21
L
F 14-1 3:36
J. Yarbrough
Dubuque
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
141
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Terukina
Wartburg
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
141
01/13
W
DEC 5-1
K. Crawford
Loras
Loras @ Central
Round 1
141
01/07
W
MD 10-1
C. Dalmau
Muhlenberg
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
A. Bernard
Albion
Central Under Armour Duals
Round 1
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020