Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cale Callahan
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Otterbein
Otterbein University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
M FOR 0-0
P. Brooks
Albion
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 10
165
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-1 SV
R. Deck
Mount St. Joseph
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 9
165
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
165
02/15
W
MD 11-1
R. Draughn
Thomas More
Otterbein University @ Thomas More
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
S. Thompson
Heidelberg
OAC Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 3-0 0:20
G. Simmons
Wilmington
OAC Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern
OAC Duals
Round 1
165
01/17
L
DEC 8-1
A. Supers
Baldwin Wallace
Baldwin Wallace @ Otterbein University
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 13-1 4:07
K. Jr
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
TF 18-1 2:38
S. Cowgill
Mount St. Joseph
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
MD 14-1
B. Shaffer
Trine
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
L. Webb
Trine
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
L
TF 18-3
D. Gimbor
Kutztown
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
W. Houser
---
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
165
12/16
L
MD 8-0
D. Bohren
Loras
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
J. McCullough
Delaware Valley
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/16
L
DEC 8-1 SV
J. Patting
Augustana (IL)
Kalahari Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/10
W
TF 18-2 6:18
S. Holt
Hiram College
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
165
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
A. Salek
John Carroll
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
165
11/15
W
DEC 10-3
B. Kaminski
Mount Union
Mount Union @ Otterbein University
Round 1
165
11/02
L
DEC 4-0
T. Bodovetz
Ohio Wesleyan
Otterbein University @ Ohio Wesleyan
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Smith
Albion
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
174
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Lashuay
Cornerstone
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 6 Finals
174
11/20
W
Replay
MD 15-3
O. Taha
Ohio Wesleyan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
174
11/20
W
Replay
MD 9-1
R. Solis
Rochester University
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
174
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022