Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cale Callahan
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Otterbein
Otterbein University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
M FOR 0-0
P. Brooks
Albion
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 10
165
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-1 SV
R. Deck
Mount St. Joseph
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 9
165
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 5
165
02/15
W
MD 11-1
R. Draughn
Thomas More
Otterbein University @ Thomas More
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
S. Thompson
Heidelberg
OAC Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 3-0 0:20
G. Simmons
Wilmington
OAC Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern
OAC Duals
Round 1
165
01/17
L
DEC 8-1
A. Supers
Baldwin Wallace
Baldwin Wallace @ Otterbein University
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
M. Arch
Case Western Reserve
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 13-1 4:07
K. Jr
Washington & Jefferson
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/13
W
TF 18-1 2:38
S. Cowgill
Mount St. Joseph
Claude Sharer Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
MD 14-1
B. Shaffer
Trine
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
L. Webb
Trine
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
L
TF 18-3
D. Gimbor
Kutztown
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 7-3
W. Houser
---
Fairmont State Invitational
Round 1
165
12/16
L
MD 8-0
D. Bohren
Loras
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
J. McCullough
Delaware Valley
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/16
L
DEC 8-1 SV
J. Patting
Augustana (IL)
Kalahari Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/10
W
TF 18-2 6:18
S. Holt
Hiram College
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
165
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
A. Salek
John Carroll
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
165
11/15
W
DEC 10-3
B. Kaminski
Mount Union
Mount Union @ Otterbein University
Round 1
165
11/02
L
DEC 4-0
T. Bodovetz
Ohio Wesleyan
Otterbein University @ Ohio Wesleyan
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Smith
Albion
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
174
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Lashuay
Cornerstone
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 6 Finals
174
11/20
W
Replay
MD 15-3
O. Taha
Ohio Wesleyan
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
174
11/20
W
Replay
MD 9-1
R. Solis
Rochester University
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020