Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Stricker
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
UW-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
TF 17-1 7:00
D. Glaster
Millikin
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Quarters
174
03/02
W
Replay
MD 8-0
E. Simes
Wisconsin-La Crosse
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
03/01
W
F 3-0 0:15
C. Duren
MSOE
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
02/17
W
Replay
MD 12-0
R. Riser
Wisconsin-Whitewater
WIAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-1 4:37
C. Trotzer
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
WIAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:50
G. Coppock
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
WIAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
02/17
W
Replay
TF 20-3 5:12
T. Haydon
Wisconsin-Whitewater
WIAC Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/10
W
TF 17-1 6:25
B. Buchanan
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
174
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Draveling
Wisconsin - Lacrosse
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
1st Place
174
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:21
C. Trotzer
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 6.1 Semis
174
01/27
W
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Petry
Cornell College
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 4 QF and WB
174
01/26
W
Replay
DEF 10-1
W. Vernier
Alma College
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
174
01/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:43
S. Cowgill
Mount St. Joseph University
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
174
01/12
W
F 6-1 2:36
X. Preston
Roanoke
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
174
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:56
P. Ross
Cortland State
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
174
01/12
W
F 8-1 0:57
C. Cratsley
Messiah
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
174
01/12
W
TF 15-0 4:58
W. Smith
Williams
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
174
01/12
W
TF 16-0 6:08
S. Major
Stevens
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
174
12/08
W
F 11-1 4:45
T. Haydon
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
174
12/01
W
F 3-0 2:36
B. Parks
Campbellsville University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
174
12/01
W
F 10-0 3:30
J. Smith
Albion College
Blithe Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
174
11/21
W
DEC 11-4
S. Goetzinger
Augsburg
Augsburg @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
174
11/11
W
DEC 10-4
S. DeFex
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
174
11/10
W
DEC 10-7
S. Major
Stevens Tech
Stevens Tech vs. Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
A. Rapelje
Concordia College (Moorhead)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
1st Place
174
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Duvall
Adrian College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6.1 Semis
174
01/28
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:53
C. Rodgers
John Carroll University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4 QF and WB
174
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:15
N. White
Millikin University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
174
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:06
K. Desormeau
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
174
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
N. Wynsma
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
174
01/13
W
F 12-0 3:39
J. Krouse
Washington & Lee
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
174
01/13
W
F 6-5 4:48
C. Grygas
Oswego State
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
174
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Myers
Ohio Northern
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
174
01/13
W
F 14-0 4:06
J. Sumner
Messiah
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
174
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
S. Major
Stevens
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
174
01/06
W
Replay
MD 13-1
B. Hendel
Luther
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
174
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Griffith
Loras
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
174
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Dougherty
RIT
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
174
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
N. Wynsma
Wisconsin-Platteville
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
174
12/02
W
F 12-1 1:57
B. Rau
Siena Heights University
Blithe Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
174
12/02
W
F 12-0 3:42
B. Bright
Albion College
Blithe Duals
Finals (8 Team)
174
12/02
W
MD 13-1
J. Smith
Albion College
Blithe Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
174
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
J. Lashuay
Cornerstone University
Blithe Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
174
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:38
C. Bridges
St. Ambrose University
Blithe Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
174
11/19
W
TF 18-1 6:20
D. Dejong
Cornell College
8 Man Battle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024