Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Albrecht
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gypsum-Southeast Of Saline
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS
SE Saline
Southeast of Saline
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
A. Hein
Hillsboro
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
W
F 2-1 1:39
B. Lamb
Sylvan-Lucas Unified
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:07
C. Darrow
Herington
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Semifinals & Cross Bracket
144
02/17
L
F 8-0 3:35
K. Osborn
Kingman
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Quarterfinals & 1st WB
144
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:39
S. Nuss
Russell
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 4:16
K. Gutsch
Riley
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 8
144
02/03
W
DEC 4-1
L. Smith
ACCHS
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 7
144
02/03
L
DEC 5-1
C. Trimble
Marysville
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 6
144
02/03
W
MD 10-0
C. Hewins
Riverside
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 3
144
02/03
W
F 0-0
W. Boggs
Onaga
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 2
144
02/02
W
DEC 10-6
C. Darrow
Herington
2024 Herington Jamboree
Round 3
144
02/02
L
TF 16-1 2:35
O. Weatherhead
Republic County
2024 Herington Jamboree
Round 2
144
02/01
W
MD 11-0
C. Miller
Chase County
2024 Herington Jamboree
Round 1
144
01/28
W
TF 17-0 3:45
B. Eimers
Gardner Edgerton HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
I. Howard
Shawnee Mission South HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
E. Tjaden
De Soto HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 3:03
B. Eimers
Gardner Edgerton HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Rupp
Silver Lake HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/25
W
DEC 6-2
A. Young
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Hesston Duals
Round 3 Smoky/SE
150
01/25
W
F 13-1 3:51
G. Martinez
Ellinwood
Hesston Duals
Round 2 SE/Ellinwood
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
W. Boggs
Onaga
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Placement
144
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
H. Smith
Council Grove
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5 (10 Man)
144
01/19
W
F 4-0 3:13
J. Martin
Wellsville
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3 (10 Man)
144
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
C. Miller
Chase County
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (10 Man)
144
01/19
W
F 0-0
L. Muchow
Ellsworth HS
Ellsworth HS @ Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
P. McClellan
Cheney
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Final
144
01/06
L
MD 8-0
D. Loughrie
Haven
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
144
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
P. McClellan
Cheney
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
144
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:29
L. Muchow
Ellsworth
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
144
01/06
W
F 9-0 3:01
J. Helten
Garden Plain
50th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
144
12/19
L
MD 9-0
S. Rohr
Hill City
Republic County Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:24
K. Elam
Beloit
Republic County Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
144
12/19
W
DEC 5-4 UTB
C. Beavers
Republic County
Republic County Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
12/19
L
DEC 2-1
A. Dalinghaus
Sabetha
Republic County Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Bazemore
Rossville
Republic County Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
12/11
W
DEC 7-0
E. Calovich
Chapman
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Placement Matches (12 Man)
144
12/11
W
DEC 5-4
S. Nuss
Russell
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
144
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:55
C. Novak
Concordia
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
144
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:45
D. Holbert
Concordia
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
144
12/11
W
F 0-0 4:20
R. Wagner
Whitewater-Remington
Jeff Giles Invite 2023
Round 1 (12 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
F 0-4 1:53
J. McClellan
Manhattan Wrestling
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
143-151
07/08
W
FOR 0-0
B. Moore
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
143-151
07/08
W
F 9-6 3:11
I. Morales
Emporia high school
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
143-151
07/08
W
TF 15-0 1:05
J. McClellan
Manhattan Wrestling
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 3 (4 Man)
141-151
07/08
L
TF 15-0 2:26
K. Nola
Blue Valley High
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 2 (4 Man)
141-151
07/08
W
F 4-3 3:00
W. Marble
Odessa Optimist Wrestling Club
2023 Sunflower State Games Takedown
Round 1 (4 Man)
141-151
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024