May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Vanderkooi
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Kimberly
Kimberly High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-1 1:17
H. Black
Kimberly
IHSAA 3A - District IV
3rd Place
138
02/15
L
F 7-1 0:42
C. Robinson
Buhl
IHSAA 3A - District IV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
MD 18-8
J. Cutler
Soda Springs
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 5
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Holtman
Rigby
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 4
138
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:56
H. Haws
Mountain View
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 2
138
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:54
M. Aiken
American Falls
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 14-2 2:58
J. Knapp
Gooding High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
R. Morris
Marsh Valley High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 7-0 1:32
C. Coffman
Fruitland High School 1
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 10-0 2:25
T. Allen
Sugar-Salem
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 7-4 3:57
R. Cisneros
Fruitland 2
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 13-1 1:53
C. Robinson
Buhl High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Tellez
Wood River
Kimberly @ Wood River
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 4-8 2:28
J. Laymon
Twin Falls
Kimberly vs. Twin Falls
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 2-10 4:17
N. Chavez
Burley
Burley vs. Kimberly
Round 1
138
01/12
L
TF 18-2 5:29
J. Wethern
Valley
Kimberly/Gooding/Valley
Round 1
138
01/11
L
TF 16-0 4:53
J. Knapp
Gooding
Kimberly/Gooding/Valley
Round 1
138
01/06
L
MD 17-8
P. McBride
Minico
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 2
138
01/05
L
F 10-9 4:45
G. Walker
Weiser
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 1
138
12/06
L
F 9-2 1:52
J. Knapp
Gooding
Dairy Cup
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Sanchez
Buhl
Dairy Cup
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 9-2 2:49
P. Melni
Filer
Dairy Cup
Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 14-1 2:52
K. Orr
Filer
Dairy Cup
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020