May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ricky Cisneros
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fruitland
Fruitland 2
Fruitland B
Fruitland HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
R. Morley
Kimberly
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
3A 145
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
F. Pierce
Buhl
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 145
02/17
W
MD 11-2
E. Herrera
Payette
IHSAA 3A - District III
3rd place
145
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
O. Nunez
Payette
IHSAA 3A - District III
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/17
L
F 1-0 5:33
T. Cobb
Weiser
IHSAA 3A - District III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:48
C. Owens
Kuna
Kuna @ Fruitland
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 3-14 4:54
J. Kamenicky
Vale HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
1st Wrestleback (16 man)
132
02/02
L
DEC 3-2
B. Self
Ridgevue HS
35th Annual Weiser Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
DEC 5-4
N. Froerer
Nyssa
@Nyssa Dual vs Fruitland/Parma
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 14-7
C. Coburn
McCall-Donnelly
Fruitland @ McCall-Donnelly
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 3-2 3:20
J. Knapp
Gooding High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:42
W. Williams
American Falls
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Robinson
Buhl High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
DEC 9-2
T. Allen
Sugar-Salem
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/19
W
F 7-4 3:57
W. Vanderkooi
Kimberly High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
MD 11-1
R. Morris
Marsh Valley High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
01/13
L
DEC 10-8 SV
W. Gunnell
Middleton
2024 Padilla Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
2024 Padilla Invitational
Semis & WB
132
01/13
W
NC 0-0
F. Matlick
Owyhee
2024 Padilla Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 1-6 3:22
C. Demars
Centennial
2024 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/12
W
MD 9-1
M. Wallace
Middleton B
2024 Padilla Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/12
W
DEC 11-4
B. Brunson
Rocky Mountain
2024 Padilla Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:43
L. Durrett
Payette
Payette County Duals Extra Matches
Round 1
138
01/05
L
Replay
F 5-2 4:26
M. Richins
Wasatch Utah
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
132
01/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:31
Z. Frazier
Gonzaga Prep
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
132
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:40
T. Eldredge
South Fremont
Minico/ Fruitland/ SR/ SF Extra Matches
Round 1
132
12/20
W
F 7-0 3:02
B. Ashcraft
South Fremont
Minico/ Fruitland/ SR/ SF Extra Matches
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 8-0 2:51
F. Garza
Caldwell
JV Quad @ Middleton
Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 7-8 4:36
G. Buonviri
Middleton
JV Quad @ Middleton
Round 1
138
12/09
L
DEC 9-3
T. Webster
Fruitland
2023 Calhoun Classic - Boys J.V.
Rnd 10 1/2 (2 mats)
132
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:21
K. Pyne
Kuna
2023 Calhoun Classic - Boys J.V.
RND 7 32 CHS, 32 ConQ, 16 CHS, 16 CONQ
132
12/01
W
F 4-1 3:55
M. Carroll
Kuna
17th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Gomez
Spring Creek
17th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Flores
Vallivue
17th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
138
12/01
W
DEC 8-7
N. Alvarez
Nampa
17th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:38
K. Farrow
Fruitland
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 120
02/24
W
Replay
F 10-3 3:49
B. Huckstep
Marsh Valley
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
3A 120
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-1 4:00
J. Leavitt
Snake River
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 120
02/02
L
F 0-0
W. Williams
American Falls
Gooding Grappler Extra
Round 1
120
02/02
W
F 6-1 2:49
T. Roland
Homedale
Fruitland vs. Homedale
Round 1
120
01/28
W
TF 15-0 4:22
F. Walgren
Centennial
Caldwell JV Tournament
5th place
120
01/28
W
MD 12-2
H. Hay
Centennial
Caldwell JV Tournament
Con Semis
120
01/28
W
F 8-0 3:00
A. Pacheco
Nampa
Caldwell JV Tournament
Cons Round 2
120
01/28
L
F 9-6 4:32
G. Stevens
Eagle
Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 2/Quarters/cons rd1
120
01/23
L
F 0-0
W. Williams
American Falls
Gooding Grappler Extra
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Orr
Buhl High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/20
L
F 4-6 1:32
K. Burton
American Falls
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
01/20
L
F 0-2 2:00
A. Meikle
Sugar-Salem
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
01/13
W
MD 16-4
M. Carroll
Kuna
Fruitland @ Kuna
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 4-1
C. Owens
Kuna
Fruitland @ Kuna
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 0-2 1:20
Z. Renner
Mt. View
16th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Soper
Owyhee
16th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/02
W
DEC 7-3
C. Owens
Kuna
16th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Semifinals (16 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:14
S. Miller
Nampa
16th Annual Wildcat JV Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020